標題: 天然原料在清潔類及保養品之開發

關鍵字: 增稠劑 洗劑 thickener detergent

摘要: 現代人由於各種因素,使得有些人的皮膚較為敏感常處於發炎或脫皮的狀況,有不同類型的皮膚病況,而日常生活中總有許多種類的洗劑,從頭到腳,食衣住行都有,因此本研究選用有抗菌、及幫助傷口癒合效果的蜂膠以及蜂王乳作為產品添加的活性成分。

大部分的洗劑都有一定的稠度,洗劑常見的增稠劑為氯化鈉,但此種增稠劑會因為添加的劑量以及產品中添加的天然萃取物而影響稠度,因此本研究使用不同的鹽類:氯化鈉,氯化鎂,硫酸鎂、礦鹽以及不同的水質:逆滲透水,低濃度海水,高濃度海水,溫泉水來找出洗劑中較適合的增稠劑,且能夠耐受香精及天然萃取物的種類。

測試結果在無香精及活性成分的情況下,溫泉水洗劑最佳增稠效果的增稠劑為:氯化鈉;逆滲透水洗劑最佳增稠效果的增稠劑為:氯化鈉;低濃度海水最佳增稠效果的增稠劑為:硫酸鎂;高濃度海水洗劑,由於濃度過高,無法再融入增稠劑,因此添加至逆滲透水洗劑比例大約6.25%~12.5%最佳。

Modern people due to various factors,making some people's skin more sensitive,there are different types of skin condition,the skin is often in the state of inflammation or peeling,and there are always many types of detergent in daily life,from head to toe,no matter , even various thing in life to do,thus choice active ingredients propolis and royal jelly is added in product.Which have antimicrobial and would help healing effects. Because the use of habits, most of the detergent has a certain consistency, detergent common thickener is sodium chloride,however, such thickeners may affect the consistency due to the added dosage and the natural extract added to the product.Therefore, this experiment uses different salts: sodium chloride, magnesium chloride, magnesium sulfate, mineral salt as well as different water quality: reverse osmosis water, low concentration of deep ocean water, high concentration of deep ocean water, hot spring water to find the more suitable thickener in detergent, and can withstand the types of fragrances and natural extracts. Test results fragrance-free and inactive ingredientthe, best thickening effect in hot spring water thickener is:sodium chloride;test results the best thickening effect in reverse osmosis water thickener is: sodium chloride;test results the best thickening effect in low concentration of deep ocean water thickener is: magnesium sulfate;high concentration of deep ocean water,due to the concentration is too high,unable to integrate into the thickener, best used in a proportion of about 6.25% to 12.5%.