標題: 飼料廠作業區空氣異味影響的探討

關鍵字: 異味 懸浮微粒 二氧化氯溶液; 噴霧; 飼料廠; Odor; PM; ClO2; Spray; Aquatic feed factory

摘要: 國內民眾越來越關注與生活周圍環境及感官知覺有直接反應的環保議題,尤其在空氣的環境污染現象,因此以環保公害陳情案件前三多項目之一的異味做為研究,並延續王氏(2017),水產養殖飼料廠異臭味之研究,進行水產養殖飼料廠作業區周界空氣異味和懸浮微粒的檢測。

王氏(2017)研究飼料廠異臭味來源,主要在作業區裡的下料區及下午時段為最高,本研究則探討作業區的異味擴散與增減的原因,並比較2017年及本次研究結果,顯示製程防制設備改善及原物料改變,有助於廠區內周界空氣異味的改善,及天氣條件良好的狀況,異味不易擴散至廠外,但西北至北方向風盛行時,下料區則容易對下風處貢獻異味。

探討懸浮微粒濃度變化,作業區懸浮微粒濃度在上午時段以下料區為最高。原料區跟下料區的微粒粒徑越小的PM濃度RSD越小,細小微粒的削減濃度較慢。原料區及下料區的PM濃度與異味值進行分析,發現趨向粒徑越小與異味值越具相關性。在實驗設計以50 ppm ClO2溶液噴霧與異味氣體進行反應,顯示為二氧化氯味道可覆蓋異味,建議可依異味氣體的不同異味污染物濃度,用較低濃度ClO2溶液噴霧做異味抑制。

比較王氏(2017)及本研究結果,顯示飼料廠異味濃度在經過製程設備改善及原物料變化後,對作業區周界空氣的異味濃度有明顯的削減。建議在作業區增加對外通風性及環境清潔,降低該作業區異味及細微粒PM濃度,加強勞工呼吸防護安全。

This research project is one of the top three projects in the environmental pollution hazard case, because it is an environmental issue that Taiwan people pay more and more attention to and care about air pollution. According to Wang (2017), Odor and Quality in Fishery Feedstuff Manufacturing Plant, the research method is to test the air odor and suspended particles in the operation area of the aquatic feed factory.

Comparing the results of this study (2018) and 2017, it shows the improvement of process control equipment and the change of raw materials, helping to improve the air odor in the feed plant area. When the weather conditions at low atmospheric pressure, the odor does not easily spread out of the factory. However, when the wind direction is from northwest to north, the taste of the discharge area will cause odor in the downwind.To explore the feasibility of the oxidation of chlorine dioxide solution to inhibit the air odor of feed mills, spray 50 ppm ClO2 solution as the reaction principle of the simulated scrubber. The results show that the taste of chlorine dioxide can cover odors. However, it is recommended that the gas at different concentrations of odor pollutants be sprayed with a ClO2 solution lower than the odor concentration.