Title: 薔薇科植物各部位作為化粧品原料之應用

Keywords: 化粧品原料 薔薇科 防曬; Cosmetic raw materials; Rosaceae plants; Sunscreen; DPPH

Abstract: 有感於台灣各個類型化粧品原料來源多半需仰賴國外進口,不僅價格高昂也有供應不穩的風險。認為台灣位處於亞熱帶,擁有高海拔山脈並且四面環海,物種相當豐饒,可以從中發展出具有台灣特色的化粧品原料。由此一來不僅能減低原料進口的成本,還能減低供應不穩的風險。本篇選用生長於台灣中海拔薔薇科植物,希望能為農作物帶來更大的經濟效益。

將薔薇科植物各部位,萃取後再稀釋,稀釋後的樣品分析分光光譜。發現各萃取液在紫外光波長部分皆有吸收。在乳液中添加不同含量二氧化鈦及氧化鋅,再添加不同萃取液進行SPF值測定。測定不同濃度海洋深層水的保濕效能。

二氧化鈦及氧化鋅在低含量時,萃取液未能提高SPF值,但當二氧化鈦及氧化鋅達一定比例時,添加萃取液能大幅提升SPF值。在DPPH測試中,各萃取液皆有清除自由基的效能。

Because every kinds of cosmetic ingredients in Taiwan relies on import, not only the high price but also the risk of unstable supply. It is thought that Taiwan is located in subtropical zone, has high altitude mountains and is surrounded by the sea. As the species are quite rich, it can develop the cosmetic ingredients which has Taiwan characteristics. So that, not only can reduce the cost of import but also reduce the risk of unstable supply. This thesis selects peaches, plums and plum blossoms which are grown in the middle of Taiwan and hope to bring greater economic benefits to them.

Extracting various parts of Rosaceae plant and diluting them. The samples which had been diluted was analyzed for spectroscopic spectrum. It was found that each extract was absorbed in the ultraviolet wavelength portion. Adding the different amounts of titanium dioxide and zinc oxide in the emulsion and add the different extracts to be determined the SPF value.

When the titanium dioxide and zinc oxide are low, the extract can't increase the SPF value; when titanium dioxide and zinc oxide reach the certain rate, add the extract can greatly increase the SPF value. In DPPH testing, each extract has good result.