標題: 以電芬頓程序處理含活性黃145合成廢水之研究

關鍵字: 電芬頓程序 單偶氮染料; 染整廢水; Electric fenton process; Monoazo dye; Dyeing and finishing wastewater

摘要: 本研究使用電芬頓程序處理單偶氮染料活性黃145(Reactive Yellow 145, RY145)染整廢水,配合最佳參數,探討其處理作用及色度去除能力,系統分別以陰極不銹鋼及不溶性陽極材料為陰陽兩電極之材料,於操作中控制鐵的添加量,利用陰極之還原能力產生足夠的亞鐵離子,以減少反應催化劑的添加,來減少鐵污泥的產生。由研究結果顯示,在Electro-Fenton程序中,電流確實可以提高活性黃145之處理速率。而亞鐵離子與過氧化氫濃度的增加,也須注意添加量濃度的高低,這些都會影響Fenton系統中對於有機物之氧化能力。實驗以pH=2與電流1.5A為固定條件。亞鐵離子濃度試驗,亞鐵離子條件為0.1mM,過氧化氫最佳參數為30mM,去除率為91%。過氧化氫濃度試驗,過氧化氫條件為30mM,亞鐵離子最佳參數為0.01mM,去除率為94%。兩者條件都可以達到活性黃145良好之去除效率。

In this study, the dyeing and finishing wastewater of Reactive Yellow 145 (Reactive Yellow 145, RY145) was treated by the electric Fenton program. The optimum parameters were used to investigate the treatment and chroma removal ability. The system was based on cathode stainless steel and insoluble anode materials. For the material of the two electrodes of yin and yang, the amount of iron added is controlled during operation, and sufficient ferrous ions are generated by the reducing ability of the cathode to reduce the addition of the reaction catalyst to reduce the generation of iron sludge.

According to the results of the study, in the Electro-Fenton process, the current can increase the degradation rate of Reactive Yellow 145. The increase of ferrous ion and hydrogen peroxide concentration should also pay attention to the concentration of the added amount, which will affect the oxidizing ability of the Fenton system for organic matter.

Experiments were performed with pH=2 and current 1.5A as fixed conditions. The ferrous ion concentration test showed that the optimal ferrous ion concentration was 0.1 mM and the hydrogen peroxide optimal parameter was 30 mM having a RY 145 removal rate of 91%. Hydrogen peroxide concentration test, hydrogen peroxide conditions for 30mM, the best parameter for ferrous ions is 0.01mM, the removal rate is 94%. Both conditions can achieve a good removal efficiency of Reactive Yellow 145.