標題: 利用離子液體提升六種抗癲癇藥之微透析回收率

關鍵字: 離子液體 高效液相層析; 抗癲癇藥物; 微透析; Ionic liquids; HPLC; Antiepileptic drug; Microdialysis

摘要: 在臨床上治療癲癇時,擁有多種癲癇型態的患者有時則需要兩種或以上之抗癲癇藥物配合使用,所以在治療抗癲癇的效果與血中濃度關係具有監測之價值。本研究利用微透析可以在麻醉或清醒動物的血液和各種器官來進行微透析取樣的特性。決定將微透析技術來作為抗癲癇藥物的取樣方法;現在微透析技術配合高效能液相層析儀器,可以得到藥物的定性與定量的測定,也被廣泛地應用於基礎與臨床神經醫學的研究中。並配合高效能液相層析分析方法來偵測微透析的樣品,達到同時分析定量抗癲癇藥物的微透析樣品。在使用高效液相層析偵測器UV波長210nm於C-18 (25cm×4.6mm i.d.,5μm) 管柱下,使用移動相acetonitrile:methanol:phosphate buffer(ph6.0) =10:28:62(v/v%),流速1.0mL/min,可在45分鐘內同時分離六種抗癲癇藥物,並偵測定量。然而因抗癲癇藥物本身親脂性較高等其他的特性,導致微透析的相對回收率較低,對於分析物的定量較為不易。

室溫離子液體是一種可經由陽離子與陰離子的變化,而產生多種組合之特性來應用在各分析化學中各個領域,如電化學分析、層析分析,對於化學分析研究都是一種很好的溶劑與材料。本研究利用不同的離子液體添加在微透析的灌流液中,來改善體外微透析相對回收率差的問題,近而有效提升分析物的相對回收率。並以添加離子液體會影響微透析的回收率來作探討,結果顯示導入離子液體於微透析的技術中,能夠顯著地提升抗癲癇藥物之相對回收率。

In the clinical treatment of Antiepileptic drug, patients with multiple epilepsy types sometimes need two or more antiepileptic drugs, so the relationship between the effect of antiepileptic treatment and blood concentration has a monitoring value. However, this study utilizes microdialysis to measure the characteristics of microdialysis sampling in living extracellular fluid sampling techniques, as well as in anesthetized or awake animal blood and various organs. Decided to use microdialysis technology as a sampling method for antiepileptic drugs; now microdialysis technology combined with high performance liquid chromatography instrument can obtain qualitative and quantitative determination of drugs, and is also widely used in basic and clinical neuromedical research. in. Find a high-performance liquid chromatography method to detect microdialysis samples and simultaneously analyze and quantify the microdialysis samples of antiepileptic drugs.The samples were separated on HPLC by using C-18 (25cm×4.6mm i.d., 5μm) column and mobile phase of acetonitrile:methanol:phosphate buffer(pH 6.0) (10:28:62 (v/v)) in 1.0mL/min flow rate. All drugs were monitored and quantified by UV 210nm. Six antiepileptic drugs can be separated simultaneously within 45 minutes and quantified.

However, due to other characteristics such as high lipophilicity of the antiepileptic drug itself, the relative recovery rate of microdialysis is low, and the quantification of the analyte is relatively difficult.Room temperature ionic liquid is a kind of solvent which can be applied to various fields of analytical chemistry, such as electrochemical analysis and chromatographic analysis, through the change of cation and anion, and produces various combinations. It is a good solvent for chemical analysis. With materials. In this study, different ionic liquids were added to the microdialysis perfusion solution to improve the relative recovery rate of microdialysis in vitro, and the relative recovery rate of the analyte was improved. The addition of ionic liquids will affect the recovery rate of microdialysis. The results show that the introduction of ionic liquids in microdialysis technology can significantly improve the relative recovery of antiepileptic drugs.