標題: 市售複方萃取物改善高脂飲食誘導小鼠高血脂高血糖

關鍵字: 秋葵 山苦瓜 高脂飲食; 血糖; 肥胖

摘要: 近年來社會進步,國人飲食習慣也隨之改變,各種代謝性相關疾病也名列國人十大死因。具研究指出秋葵、山苦瓜、桂皮、山藥及番石榴葉等具有調節血脂血糖的功效。本試驗為驗證將上述材料萃取混合後,是否能改善高脂飼料誘導C57BL/6小鼠肥胖的高血脂高血糖症狀,並比較其市場競爭力。40 隻6 週齡C57BL/6 雄性小鼠,先以小鼠專屬飼料飼養 1 週,適應環境後,其中8隻持續以正常飲食飼養,作為正常飲食組,另32隻以高脂飲食餵食12週,誘發小鼠血糖異常,並經口服葡萄糖耐量試驗鑑定,確定與正常飲食組呈現顯著差異後,再將攝取高脂飲食 32 隻小鼠隨機分成 4 組,包括高脂飲食組以及低中高劑量組(劑量分別為0.0625、0.25、1 克/公斤體重)。結果顯示管餵小鼠不同劑量受試物,在不影響體重變化與餵食效率的影響因素下,皆能顯著(P值小於0.05)調節餐後血糖值、改善胰島素阻抗及血脂異常,並減少副睪脂肪累積量。依據小鼠攝取劑量所呈現的生理機能,管餵 0.25克/公斤體重之中劑量組,即可有效發揮改善高脂飲食誘導血糖、血脂異常的生理現象,具有開發為健康食品的潛力。

In recent years, with social progress, the dietary habits of the compatriots have also changed. Various metabolic-related diseases have also been listed among the top ten causes of death among the compatriots. Studies have pointed out that okra, bitter melon, cinnamon, yam and guava leaves have the effect of regulating blood-lipid blood glucose. This test is to verify whether the above materials can improve the hyperlipidemia and hyperglycemia induced by high fat diet in obese C57BL/6 mice, and compares their market competitiveness. At the age of 6 weeks, 40 male C57BL/6 mice were fed with mice exclusive diet for 1 week. After acclimatization, 8 of them continued fed with Regular diet as the normal diet group (RD) and the other 32 with high fat diet (High-fat diet, HFD). After 12 weeks of feeding, mice were induced to have abnormal blood glucose and identified by OGTT. After significant differences from the RD group were determined, 32 mice on a high-fat diet were randomly divided into 4 groups, including a high-fat diet. Group (HFD; High-fat diet) and low-medium high-dose group (dose 0.0625, 0.25, 1 g/kg bw, respectively). The results showed that the different doses of test substance in the tube fed mice could significantly (P <0.05) regulate the postprandial blood glucose level, improve the insulin resistance and dyslipidemia, and reduce the accumulation of fat in the paratyphoid under the influence factors of weight change and feeding efficiency. According to the physiological function of the ingested dose of mice, the 0.25g/kg bw middle dose group can effectively improve the physiological phenomenon of blood sugar and dyslipidemia induced by high-fat diet, and has the potential to develop into healthy food.