Title: 外勤消防人員輪班制度、生活品質與身心壓力之研究–以某消防局為例

Keywords: 外勤消防人員 輪班 生活品質; 身心壓力; Field Firefighters; Work Shift; Quality of Life; Physical and Psychological Pressure

Abstract: 本研究主要目的係為探討外勤消防人員輪班、生活品質與身心壓力之現況,分析不同個人屬性對生活品質與身心壓力二個不同變項的差異情形,並探討生活品質與身心壓力間的關係。以某消防局185名外勤消防人員為對象,使用台灣簡明版生活品質問卷(WHOQOL-BREF 台灣版)及心身壓力量表為工具,採用敘述性統計、t檢定、變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關及多元迴歸等統計方法進行分析,獲得結論如下:一、性別、年齡、服務年資、運動習慣、飲酒習慣、BMI值、近一星期夜間出勤次數與子女就學狀況等個人屬性在生活品質上有顯著差異情形。二、年齡、服務年資、輪班狀況、運動習慣、近一星期夜間出勤次數與子女就學狀況等個人屬性在身心壓力上有顯著差異情形。三、生活品質與身心壓力呈現中度負相關;生活品質感受認知愈高,身心壓力感受認知也愈低。

The main purpose of this study is to explore the profile of work shift system, quality of life, physical and sychological pressure of field firefighters, to analyze the effect of personal characteristics on the quality of life, physical and sychological pressure and to explore the relationship between quality of life and physical and psychological pressure. The subjects were 185 field firefighters serving at a fire bureau. Questionnairies included WHOQOL-BREF and psychosomatic pressure scale. Descriptive statistics, t-test, ANOVA, Pearson correlation, multiple regression analysis and other statistical methods were used to analyze data. The results of this study indicated:1.The variables of gender, ages, seniorities, exercise habits, drinking habits, BMI, nearly one week attendance times at night and schooling status of children had significant correlations with quality of life.2.The variables of ages, seniorities, work shift status, exercise habits, nearly one week attendance times at night and schooling status of children had significant correlations with physical and psychological pressure.3.The frustration level of quality of life showed moderate negative correlation with physical and sychological pressure. The higher acknowledge of quality of life level, physical and psychological pressure feelings were also lower.