標題: 展場室內定位結合行動廣告的效益分析

關鍵字: 室內定位技術 智慧型手機; 科技接受模型; 適地性服務; 行動廣告; Indoor Positioning Navigation; Smart Mobile Devices; Technology Acceptance Model (TAM); Location-based Service (LBS); Mobile Advertising

摘要: 由於智慧型手機的快速發展,帶動了許多行動服務的產生,進而可以藉由新的設備與行動網路突破室內定位的障礙;而透過APP可截取使用者的相關行為模式,匯集屬性相同的大量群體。目前因室內定位尚未真正普及應用,同時缺乏有效的評估分析方式與流程,用來判別定位資訊結合行動廣告投遞上的效益。

本研究將以展覽場域空間作為室內定位的測試標的,為了瞭解適地性服務的行動廣告與消費者行為之間的關聯性,採用問卷調查的方式,套用科技接受模型(Technology Acceptance Model,簡稱TAM)作為問卷設計的基礎架構,並將行動廣告的特性加到架構中,再依據此架構圖設計問卷大綱。透過蒐集到的問卷結果進行資料分析,本研究從中探討消費者在使用智慧型手機上網時,對於行動廣告的接受態度以及觀看意願,找出彼此之間的關聯性。

藉由分析問卷得知,受訪者透過室內定位APP接受到的手機行動廣告可拉升其點開意願約6倍,並降低對廣告的排斥。透過本研究可得知,定位技術能有效鎖定精準的消費者,進而有效提高行動廣告的效益,未來可以針對特定的行動廣告型態進行問卷的資料分析,找出更有用的資訊來改變行銷策略,用以作為不論是服務提供者亦或廣告主可參考之資料。

With the rapid development of smart phone, a lot of new services have come to pass, which can be used by the new equipment and mobile wireless to break through barriers of indoor positioning technology. The service provider can collect the user’s behavior pattern through the mobile application, and then gather a large number of groups with the same attributes. However, there seems to be a lack of mobile advertising effectiveness on indoor positioning, due to the fact that it hasn’t widely used at present.

This study will use the exhibition field space as the subject of indoor navigation test. In order to understand the relevance between Location-Based advertising and consumer behavior, a questionnaire investigation was used to use the technology acceptance model (TAM) as an infrastructure for its design. And add the characteristics of the mobile advertising to the architecture, and then design the questionnaire outline based on this architecture map. Through the analysis of the collected questionnaire results, this study explores the consumer's attitude and the willingness towards the mobile advertising when using the smart phone, and find out the relevance between them.

According to the analysis of the questionnaire, respondents increase their willingness to open the mobile advertising received through the indoor positioning app about 6 times and reduce the rejection. Through this study, we can know that positioning technology can effectively target accurate consumers, and thus improve the effectiveness of mobile advertising. In the future, the data analysis of the questionnaire can be conducted for LBS advertising to find out more useful information to change the marketing strategy, as a service provider or users can refer to the information to create a win-win situation.