標題: 框式施工架繫牆錨定之試驗研究

關鍵字: 外牆框式施工架 壁連座; 倒塌; 後裝式錨定構件; 現況調查; 繫牆錨定; 老舊建築物; 修繕作業; Facade frame-type scaffolds; Scaffold tie anchor; Collapse; Post-installed anchors; Study on the Current Usage; Anchor of the tie wall; Old buildings; Repair work

摘要: 近年來國內老舊建築物外觀拉皮與修繕作業期間,有關外牆框式施工架之職災事故頻傳,根據勞動部相關統計指出,營造工程的災害為各種勞工災害發生之首位,而在營造業職災案例中,以施工架為媒介物事件造成之倒(崩)塌與墜落災害亦佔相當大比例,故對現況施工架設置的穩定性,有進行深入探討之急迫性與必要性。

施工架在營造工程中使用的非常廣泛,但因歸屬於臨時性構造物,故其安全性通常較容易被忽視,由國內歷年來重大職業災害統計數字顯示,施工架一直高居職業災害媒介物之首位。職災發生原因除現場作業人員的不安全行為外,主要還包括施工架及相關構件強度不足、重複使用、老舊不堪、非制式標準品及欠缺安全防護設施等,也由於營造業工地現場管理機制不健全,亦造成營造產業長期削價惡性競爭,致使工安意外事故頻傳。

綜觀國內房屋建築的外牆框式施工架,在營造施工階段或颱風期間發生倒塌之意外事故調查,顯示瞬間的強風疑似是造成施工架受力倒塌的因素之一,以往工程師進行外牆施工架設計所採用的風力強度,主要參考我國建築物耐風設計規範,其受力行為模式與假設構造物不盡相同,致使所設計規劃之外牆施工架設置穩定性與可靠性未盡理想,而隨時處於極易可能發生倒塌危險之情境下。

近幾年政府單位獎勵都市更新,都會區建築物常有老屋翻新拉皮工程。此外,政府權責部門(例如:轄區勞檢單位、建管機關)長期礙於人力不足,無法有效落實查核制度,現今勞檢人力大都投入在公共工程或民間大型建案之巡檢;反觀國內現行民間小規模工程(既有老舊建築物外觀拉皮與修繕作業),就如同是放任其在無政府法令規範下進行工程施作,對修建期間不安全作業行為實在無暇約束管制,使得近年學者於研究文獻中經常指出,都會區裡的老舊建築拉皮修建工程相較於新建工程,有較高的倒塌風險。

本研究針對施工單位現行較常使用非制式標準之繫牆錨定物件,規劃?同混凝土強?、?同植入深?、?同直徑、?同錨定物件、不同填充物類型,經由拉拔試驗測得各自極限承載力參考數值。並藉由(一)文獻回顧及資?調查蒐集、(二)現場訪視調查法、(三)實驗比對法,等相關研究方式,探討影響施工架繫牆錨定之極限承載力主要因子。

本研究透過實地現況調查,瞭解現行外牆框式施工架設置情境概況,亦歸納分析拉拔試驗之結果,作為老舊建築物外觀拉皮與修繕作業期間,施工單位現行使用非制式標準之繫牆錨定物件比對,省思現況使用之錨定元件與需符合相關法令規範的承載力差距,進行補強或另行選用妥適性較佳者,以維護作業勞工安全,致使提高勞工自我之作業安全意識及提昇施工現場之管理作業安全,以期達到防災與減災綜效功能。

期盼藉由本試驗之研究成果,省思現行老舊建築物外觀拉皮與修繕作業期間,針對外牆框式施工架繫牆錨定之注意事項,提出實務建議與可行防範措施。

In recent years, the appearance of old buildings in the skin and repair operations, related to the external wall frame construction of the occupational disaster accident spate, according to the Ministry of Labor related Statistics, the construction of disaster for all kinds of labor disasters occurred first, and in the construction of occupational disaster cases, The collapse (collapse) and falling disaster caused by the construction frame as media event also accounted for a large proportion, so it is urgent and necessary to discuss the stability of construction frame.

The construction frame is used widely in the building project, but because it belongs to the temporary structure, its safety is usually easy to be neglected, and the major occupational disaster statistics show that the construction frame has been the first in the high occupation disaster media. In addition to the unsafe behavior of the workers in the field, the main reasons include the insufficient strength of the construction frame and related components, the repeated use, the old unbearable, the non-standard standard products and the lack of safety protection facilities, and the site management of the building industry.The mechanism is not perfect, also causes the construction industry to cut down the vicious competition for a long time, causes the spate accident accident.

Looking at the construction frame of exterior wall of domestic building, in the construction stage or a typhoon during the collapse of the accident investigation, showing that the moment of strong wind is suspected to be caused by the collapse of the construction frame one of the factors, the previous engineers to design the external wall construction of the wind strength used, mainly reference to the wind-resistant design of our buildings code, The behavior pattern of the force is different from that of the hypothetical structure, which causes the stability and reliability of the wall construction frame outside the design plan to be not ideal, but at any time in the most easyA situation in which a danger of collapse may occur.

In recent years, government units have rewarded urban renewal, and the buildings in the metropolitan area are often refurbished with old houses. In addition, the government departments of responsibility (e.g.: District Labor inspection units, the establishment of regulatory authorities for a long time due to the lack of manpower, can not effectively implement the audit system, the current labour inspection of the majority of people in public works or civil large-scale construction cases of the inspection; The current civil small-scale projects in China (both the appearance of old buildings and repair work), It is just like being allowed to do the works under the rule of no government law, the unsafe operation during the construction period is no time constraint control, so in recent years, scholars in the research literature has often pointed out that the old building in the metropolitan area of the construction project compared to the new project, has a higher risk of collapse

In this paper, the reference values of the ultimate bearing capacity of different concrete strength, different implant depth, different diameters, different anchoring objects and different filler types are measured by drawing test, aiming at the current system of the construction unit which is often used non-standard standard. and through (一) literature review and Data survey collection, (二) On-site visit survey method, (三) experimental comparison method, and other related research methods, to explore the impact of the construction of the wall anchorage of the main factors of ultimate bearing capacity.

This study through the field situation survey, to understand the current situation of the installation of external wall frame construction, and to analyze the results of the drawing test, as the old building skin and repair operations, the construction unit in the current use of non-standard standard of the wall anchor object comparison, The current situation of the use of the anchoring component and the need to conform to the relevant laws and regulations of the bearing capacity gap, in order to achieve the function of disaster prevention and disaster Reduction, the safety of workers ' work safety should be improved and the safety of the management of the construction site should be enhanced by strengthening or choosing the better suitability.

Looking forward to the results of this experiment, the author thinks the practical suggestions and preventive measures are put forward for the construction of exterior wall frame frame in the current period of skin and repair of old buildings.