標題: 孕期使用水域休閒活動之安全衛生認知探討

關鍵字: 懷孕 水域活動 安全衛生 pregnancy water activities water activities

摘要: 台灣出生人口逐年下滑,許多文獻皆支持適度運動對胎兒發育有幫助,尤其第三孕期,普遍有下肢水腫及腰痛之問題,利用靜水壓力減輕孕期的負擔,但相較於台灣孕婦基於傳統習俗,對於使用水域休閒活動的態度仍趨於保守。本研究以孕期使用水域休閒活動之安全衛生認知進行孕婦問卷調查,構面包括:孕期使用水域休閒活動之功效認同、消費認知、風險認同及安全衛生認同,調查對象是在嘉義和台南地區之孕婦,有效問卷有 137份。結果顯示,孕期使用水域休閒活動意願僅38人,相較於為非孕期有68人,明顯有56%的落差。無論如何,受訪者對於孕期使用水域休閒活動之功效認同度高,其中在「改善睡眠品質」同意和非常同意者更達85.4%。水域休閒活動場域條件之消費認知調查顯示,孕婦對「緊急求救設備完備」條件之需求最高,同意和非常同意者更達97.1%。孕期使用休閒活動之風險認同調查顯示,「水質衛生管理條件」為首選,同意和非常同意者更達94.9%。在安全衛生認同調查顯示,「水溫和室溫差異太大」是孕婦認為安全衛生最大的擔憂項目,同意和非常同意者更達84.7%。交叉分析結果顯示,社經背景不同,對孕期使用水域休閒活動之功效認同、消費認知、風險認同及安全衛生認同,也大部份交叉分析題項皆呈現有卡方檢定顯著差異,但交叉分析之各題項彼此間仍有相當不同之處,代表孕婦社經景和孕期背景不同,其看法仍有所差異,表示水域休閒活動業者更應提供孕婦多元使用思維及相對安全衛生的環境。另外,擔心增加流產風險是間接影響孕期使用水域休閒活動的頻率的原因。研究結果建議在使用者付費的時代,業者更應全面檢視消費族群的需求,並應間接反應在硬體設備及水質衛生安全之服務品質管理,以取得消費者的認同。

The birth population in Taiwan has been declining year by year. Many literatures support moderate exercise to help the development of the fetus. Especially in the third trimester, there are general problems of lower extremity edema and low back pain. The hydrostatic pressure is used to reduce the burden during pregnancy, but it is based on traditional practices in Taiwanese pregnant women. The attitude towards the use of recreational activities in the waters is still conservative. In this study, pregnant women were surveyed using the safety and health awareness of recreational activities in the waters during pregnancy. The facets included: efficacy identification, consumption cognition, risk identification and safety and health identification in the use of water recreation activities during pregnancy. The survey targets pregnant women in Chiayi and Tainan. There are 137 valid questionnaires. The results showed that the willingness to use recreational activities in the waters during pregnancy was only 38, compared with 68 in the non-pregnancy period, a clear 56% difference. In any case, respondents had a high level of recognition for the use of recreational activities in the waters during pregnancy, with 85.4% of those who agreed and strongly agreed to improve sleep quality. A survey of consumption perceptions in the field of recreational activities in the waters shows that pregnant women have the highest demand for “emergency SOS” conditions, and 97.1% agree and agree. The risk identification survey using leisure activities during pregnancy showed that “water quality sanitation management conditions” was the first choice, with 94.9% consent and non-consensus. According to the safety and health approval survey, "the difference between water temperature and room temperature is too large" is the worrying item that pregnant women think is the safest and the healthest, and the agreement and the unrecognized person are up to 84.7%. Cross-analysis results show that the socio-economic background is different, and the efficacy identification, consumption cognition, risk identification and safety and health identification of the use of water leisure activities during pregnancy, and most cross-analysis items all show significant differences in chi-square test, but cross-analysis The items are still quite different from each other. On behalf of the pregnant women's society and the background of pregnancy, their views are still different. It means that the leisure activities of the waters should provide a multi-use thinking and relatively safe and healthy environment for pregnant women. In addition, the fear of increasing the risk of miscarriage is the reason for indirectly affecting the frequency of recreational activities in the waters during pregnancy. The research results suggest that in the era of user payment, the industry should comprehensively examine the needs of the consumer groups, and should indirectly reflect the service quality management of hardware equipment and water quality sanitation and safety to obtain consumer recognition.