標題: 陶瓷管膜之製備及其於活性污泥過濾之應用

關鍵字: 陶瓷管膜 backwash

摘要: 本研究主要是利用無機陶瓷管膜塗佈聚偏二氟乙烯(Polyvinylidene Difluoride, PVDF)。以取自污水廠之有機活性污泥水溶液模擬原污水,作為進料,使用可調壓式過濾裝置模組進行過濾實驗,探討PVDF濃度變化 (2.0~5.0 wt%)對通量及濾液濁度去除率之影響,並探討反洗之效果,反洗方式包括利用空氣壓縮機進行空氣反洗、利用濾液進行水反洗、以次氯酸進行化學清洗、用超音波震盪結合化學清洗進行反洗,探討對過濾通量及濁度變化影響。

研究結果顯示陶瓷管膜塗佈PVDF高分子鑄膜液最佳過濾通量及濾液濁度去除率為塗佈2wt% PVDF鑄膜液。反洗方式中,水反洗2wt% PVDF鑄膜液效果最好,長時間操作下過濾10分鐘,通量穩定且有利於長時間操作,通量為22.13 g/cm2min,濾液濁度為0;反洗時間變化部分,反洗20秒為最佳,通量為8.49g/cm2min,原濾液濁度為650 NTU,過濾後濾液濁度為0 NTU。

Ceramic tube membrane was coated on surface of PVDF solution. Activated sludge solution was used as wastewater samples. Experiments of filtration by dead-end process were conducted under various operating conditions including polymer concentration, backwash process, and backwash time. Water backwash, air backwash, chemical cleaning, and supersonic cleaning were tested after filtration.

Ceramic tube membrane coating 2 wt% PVDF polymer casting solution performs the best filtration flux and turbidity. Water backwash 20 second after filtrated 10 min was the best backwash process. The turbidity of original activate sludge water were 650 NTU, and permeate down to 0 NTU with high flux 22.13g/cm2min.