標題: 台南關子嶺溫泉區統一取供事業導覽解說成效之研究

關鍵字: 關子嶺溫泉區 統一取供事業; 溫泉區導覽

摘要: 本研究是針對關子嶺溫泉區遊客,對溫泉統一取供事業認知之調查。有鑒於仍有遊客對關子嶺溫泉品質之疑慮,本研究以問卷方式先先進行前測,瞭解遊客對關子嶺溫泉認知,再藉由導覽提供相關知能後,接續問卷後測,透過前後測比對後可分析導覽成效。

由研究結果顯示,多數遊客到關子嶺溫泉區的主要目的為泡湯,其次為旅遊,對關子嶺溫泉區認知僅止於泥漿溫泉,對統一取供事業並不了解。透過本次導覽解說,確實可在短時間內,強化遊客對於統一取供事業的認知,證明為釐清相關疑慮,進行現場導覽解說是有其必要性的。

觀光地區以看板、標示或跑馬燈等宣導方式,提供或推廣資訊外,應主動積極提供導覽服務,成效較為顯著,應可培育溫泉區導覽志工,提供相關專業訊息給遊客,提升觀光文化與解除遊客疑惑。

This study is aimed at the tourists in the Guanziling Hot Spring Area and investigates the awareness of the hot springs. The doubts about the quality of Guanziling Hot Springs, this study will first conduct a pre-test on the questionnaire to understand the tourists' knowledge of Guanziling Hot Springs. Provide relevant knowledge through navigation, the questionnaire and measure before and after.

The research results show the main purpose of most tourists to the Guanziling Hot Spring Area is to SPA, followed by tourism. The Guanziling Hot Spring Area recognizes only the mud hot springs, and does not understand the unified supply. Through this guide, it is indeed possible to strengthen the tourists' perception of the unified supply of business in a short period of time. It is necessary to conduct on-the-spot guidance to clarify relevant doubts.

In the sightseeing areas, such as kanban, signage or marquee, to provide or promote information, should actively provide guided tours. The results are more significant. Be able to nurture the hot springs to guide volunteers and provide relevant professional information to tourists. Sightseeing culture and dispelling tourists' doubts.