標題: 大學生對老化態度、老化行為及老化需求之探討-以台南地區為例

關鍵字: 老化態度 老化行為 老化需求; Aging Attitude; Aging Behavior; Aging Demand

摘要: 世界人口快速老化,2018年臺灣內政部統計處資訊顯示,我國戶籍登記65歲以上老年人口占總人口14.1%,臺灣正式邁入「高齡社會」。本研究旨在探討台南地區大專院校學生對老化態度,老化行為和老化需求之現況;以臺灣台南地區大專院校學生為研究對象,採問卷調查方式,資料收集期間為2018年3月5日至2018年4月6日,共發出724份問卷,計有效問卷為616份,問卷有效回收率為96.0%,並以統計軟體SPSS 22.0版進行資料整理與統計分析,本研究結果發現如下:(一)、研究對象對老化態度、老化行為、老化需求整體趨於正向。(二)、研究對象人口統計變項中就讀系所、學制級別、有無修讀相關課程、與高齡長者相處時間皆會影響老 化態度及老化行為。(三)、研究對象人口統計變項中就讀系所、學制級別、性別、有無修讀相關課程與住家附近有無高齡鄰居皆 會影響老化需求。(四)、研究對象老化態度、老化行為與老化需求之間有顯著正相關。(五)、研究對象人口統計學變項與老化態度會影響老化行為。(六)、研究對象人口統計學變項、老化態度與老化行為會影響老化需  求。最後,根據研究結果,提出具體建議,以提供相關教育機構及單位之參考。

Populations around the world are rapidly ageing. In 2018, Taiwan Ministry of the Interior Department of Statistics has released the registration of household registration in Taiwan accounts for 14.1% of the total population aged over 65. Taiwan officially became one of the aging societies.The purpose of this study is to explore the current status of aging attitude, aging behavior and aging demand of college students in Tainan. This study is based on college students in Tainan, Taiwan.The research adopted the questionnaire survey. The questionnaire survey period was from March 5th, 2018 to April 6th, 2018. Total 724 questionnaires were distributed, 616 were valid and the availability rate of the questionnaire is 96.0%. We used IBM SPSS Statistics 22.0 for data processing and statistical analysis. The results indicate that:1.Subjects have a positive aging attitude, aging behavior and aging demand.2.The demographic factors such as subjects' department, grades, correlated curriculum, time frequency influenced the aging attitude and aging behavior.3.The demographic factors such as subjects' department, grades, gender, correlated curriculum, having elder neighbors nearby influenced the aging demand.4.There is a significant positive relation(p<0.01)among the aging attitude, the aging behavior and the aging demand.5.The demographic factors and the aging attitude influenced the aging behavior.6.The demographic factors, the aging attitude and the aging behavior influenced the aging demand.Finally, according to the research results, specific suggestions are made to provide reference for relevant educational institutions and related organizations.