標題: 瑜珈體位法對大學生柔軟度及身體組成之影響

關鍵字: 身體組成 body composition

摘要: 本研究主要目的旨在探討大學生接受瑜伽訓練後,其柔軟度和身體組成的變化。以嘉南藥理大學87位大學生為研究對象,瑜伽訓練則實施八週,每週一次時間為90分鐘的瑜伽訓練課程。測驗項目為坐姿體前彎及身體組成分析,在訓練前進行前測、八週訓練後進行後測,並將測驗數據以描述型統計、成對樣本檢定、獨立樣本T檢定來分析進行差異性比較。研究結果顯示: 1.以整體不同性別在「柔軟度」前測與後測之差異皆達到顯著水準(p<.05);2.以整體不同性別在「身體組成」前測與後測之差異未達到顯著水準(p>.05);3.以整體不同性別在「脂肪控制」前測與後測之差異皆達到顯著水準(p<.05);4.以整體不同性別在「肌肉控制」前測與後測之差異未達到顯著水準(p>.05)。本研究結論為:八週瑜珈訓?對身體組成部分達到顯著改善效果,對柔軟度有明顯提升的效果。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the influence of yoga training on flexibility and body composition of college students. Eighty seven students of Chia Nan University of Pharmacy and Science were in this study, yoga training was conducted ninety minutes per class, once a week for eight consecutive weeks. All of the subjects experienced tests of forward bending in a sitting posture and body composition analysis before and after the eight-week training period, the test data was used to compare main effects and interactions through Descriptive Statistics, Paired-Samples T Test and Independent-Sample T Test.

Results showed:1. The difference of different gender in flexibility between pre- and post-tests all reached significant level(p<.05); 2. The difference of different gender in body composition between pre- and post-tests didn’t reach significant level(p>.05); 3. The difference of different gender in fat control between pre- and post-tests all reached significant level(p<.05); 4. The difference of different gender in muscle control between pre- and post-tests didn’t reach significant level(p>.05). Conclusion: eight-week yoga training has significant improvement effect in body composition, and the flexibility is obviously promoted.