標題: 台灣溫泉區演進要因研究與SWOT分析─以四重溪溫泉為例

關鍵字: 四重溪溫泉區 要因分析; SWOT分析; Sichunxi hot spring area; Cause and Effect Diagram method; SWOT

摘要: 本研究以四重溪溫泉區為研究對象,將溫泉產業的各個時間點演變,搭配其此區域的時空歷史背景,分析區域經濟環境隨時間的變化,研析四重溪溫泉區歷史演進關鍵因素。再運用特性要因分析的方法,找出溫泉產業成功與沒落因素,利用這些要因建立SWOT分析模型,並針對這些因素,分析此區域溫泉產業持續發展與永續經營的最佳模式。

未來四重溪溫泉地區之發展,首要原則是保留溫泉街區舊貌,大規模的往周邊開發,將「懷舊與創新兼容並蓄的溫泉街區」做為商業發展之軸心,並以溫泉為核心的養生、療養、溫泉產業發展推動。另應加強管制水權量,防止有超抽溫泉水的情形;四重溪業者的申請量若超過管制量時,政府應該採取有效管制措施,以避免既有的業者與新興業者之間抽溫泉水太過密集,因此,各飯店的溫泉抽水量如何管制,這些問題可由當地政府制定「統一取供」來協助解決取水問題。雖然統一取供也不能保證可無限制地供應溫泉水,但目前至少可解決有些地區抽不到溫泉水的窘境。

The Sihongxi hot spring area was taken as the research object in this study, and the hot spring industry was evolved at various time points to match its historical and spatial background. The changes in the regional economic environment over time were analyzed, and the key factors for the historical evolution of the Sihongxi Hot Spring area were analyzed. . Then use “Cause and Effect Diagram method” to identify the factors of the success and decline of the hot spring industry. We also use these factors to establish a SWOT analysis model, and for these factors, analyze the hot spring industry in this area, the sustainable development and sustainable development of the best model.

In the future development of the Sihongxi hot spring area, the first principle is to retain the old appearance of the hot spring community and develop it on a large scale. It will be the axis of business development in the “hot spring district that is inclusive of nostalgia and innovation”, and will use hot springs as the core of health preservation, convalescence, spa industry development to promote. In addition, the amount of water rights should be strengthened to prevent overheating of hot springs; if the number of applications from the resorts exceed the amount of regulation, the government should adopt effective control measures to avoid the hot springs between existing operators and emerging industries. The water is too dense. Therefore, how to regulate the amount of hot spring water pumped by various restaurants can be controlled. These issues can be formulated by the local government to “unify collection of supplies” to help solve the problem of water intake. Although there is no guarantee that the supply of hot spring water can be provided without restrictions, at present, it can at least solve the dilemma that hot spring water cannot be extracted in some areas.