標題: 台東高溫溫泉煮食海鮮最佳時間之研究

關鍵字: 台東高溫溫泉 金崙 知本; 煮食最佳時間; Taitung high temperature hot springs,; Jinlun,; Chihpen best cooking time

摘要: 溫泉使用除了SPA泡湯可紓解身體舒暢,台東高溫溫泉亦可提供煮食功能,可讓遊客體驗溫泉煮食溫泉蛋、蔬菜及海鮮等食材,然溫泉每日湧出溫度不同,所對應煮食之熟成度亦不同,為避免食材浪費或口感不佳,影響遊客溫泉煮食樂趣。本研究提出溫泉煮食海鮮最佳時間試驗,探討相異溫泉區之溫度與水質特性下,對煮食最佳時間之影響。

本研究實驗過程為將溫泉水維持在某個溫度下,煮食白蝦與小卷並記錄時間,推估白蝦與小卷煮食最佳時間。由實驗成果顯示,自來水煮食白蝦需要最長時間,知本溫泉煮食白蝦所需時間最短。金崙煮食小卷需要最長時間,知本煮食小卷所需時間最短,金崙相較於知本所需時間約多15秒鐘,以上實驗成果,可供台東高溫溫泉區煮食白蝦與小卷最佳時間之參考。

Hot spring in addition to SPA can help the body to relax, the high temperature hot springs in Taitung can also provide cooking function, allowing visitors to experience cooking hot spring eggs, vegetables, and seafood. However, the daily hot springs temperatures is different, and the cooking degree of the corresponding cooking is also different. In order to avoid food waste or poor taste, it affects the tourist cooking pleasure using hot spring. This study proposes the best time to test for hot spring cooking seafood and explores the influence hot springs on the best cooking time.

This study was to maintain a certain temperature of hot spring water, cook shrimp and Neritic Squid and record the time, to estimate the best time. The test results show that takes the longest time to cook shrimp in tap water, and the time required to cook shrimp in Chinpen hot spring is the shortest. It takes the longest time to cook Neritic Squid in jinlun and the cooking time is more 15 seconds than chinpens. The above experimental results can be used to cook hot spring areas in Taitung. The best time reference for shrimp and Neritic Squid.