標題: 遊客對溫泉環境服務品質與解說滿意度之研究 —以屏東縣四重溪溫泉區為例

關鍵字: 服務品質 溫泉 顧客滿意度 service quality; Hot Spring customer satisfaction

摘要: 健康意識的提升,民眾利用週末假期從事休閒旅遊體驗明顯增加。四重溪溫泉擁有特殊地理環境與天然資源,溫泉業者若能結合當地天然資源結合農產品特色建立吸引遊客之特殊風格,或結合時下正流行之運動觀光產業推廣行銷,以提高服務品質及增加吸引遊客消費欲望及滿意度,即建立了溫泉的品牌,相信可以提高遊客的忠誠度與再遊之意願。

本研究之目的為探究四重溪溫泉環境服務品質、設施服務解說顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度之現況。並探討分析不同人口統計變項對溫泉環境服務品質、設施服務解說顧客滿意度的差異情形與顧客忠誠度之關係。可提供政府相關單位以及業者在發展上的改善方向和參考依據。

本研究以使用溫泉後的遊客為研究對象,以問卷調查方式共發出470份問卷,計回收420份有效問卷,回收率為89%。

經由統計分析獲得結論為:四重溪溫泉環境服務品質、設施服務解說顧客滿意度、顧客忠誠度均屬於「滿意」程度。而在人口統計變項在溫泉的環境服務品質、設施服務解說顧客滿意度,其職業、教育程度、每月收入方面都有顯著差異。溫泉之環境服務品質、設施服務解說顧客滿意度、顧客忠誠度間有顯著相關。

Sichong River Hot Spring Area is located in the south of Taiwan, and it has excellent natural resources as well as special environment. If the providers can make good use of the local resources to create distinguishing feature or establish their styles, to raise the service quality, to reinforce the visitors’ satisfaction, to establish customers’ loyalty, the providers will raise the visitors’ will for the revisiting.

The pourses of resarch are to understand the situations of the service quality, the customers’ satisfaction and the customers’ loyalty in Sichong River Hot Spring Area, to examine the differences among service quality and the visitors’ satisfaction, to examine the relationships among service quality, the visitors’ satisfaction, and the customers’ loyalty for visitors, and to offer governmental departments and providers some aspects of improvements and reference material.

The objects of the study are the tourists who have stayed at the hot spring.By using questionnaire survey. Researchers sent out 470 questionnaires and retrieve 420 effective questionnaires. The overall response rate is 89%.

Through statistical analysis the conclusions that were gained are the service quality; the customers’ satisfaction and loyalty all belong to the “satisfied” degree. There are significant differences in service quality and the customers’ satisfaction among visitors with differences on occupation, educational level, and income. There are significant correlation among service quality, customers’ satisfaction, and the customers’ loyalty.