標題: 台灣野溪溫泉的生態體驗價值之研究

關鍵字: 野溪溫泉 生態旅遊 體驗價值; Wild Hot Spring; Ecological Experience; Experiential Value

摘要: 台灣擁有最豐富、多元的溫泉寶藏在野溪、海畔、山間、峽谷,泉水伴隨自然美景流瀉,走訪台灣的野溪溫泉能讓美景與溫泉紓解身心靈的壓力,啟發與大自然氣息相通的無限能量。而台灣山區的野溪溫泉,由於景色天然,水質良好,沒有人工污染,就像置身於世外桃花源。溫泉水質好,往往是泡湯客的最愛,但是實際走一趟,卻會發現到野溪溫泉正因為沒人管理,隱藏了許多潛在的危機。依據問卷分析結果得知百分之51.6%的人認為從事野溪溫泉體驗活動會間接影響生態。此外有百分之90%以上的人認為從事野溪溫泉應建立溫泉資源保育觀念、促進當地溫泉資源保育、維護當地溫泉生態,以尊重的態度對待當地的溫泉資源及生態文化,才能提升生態旅遊品質。且隨著國際上對自然生態日漸的重視,國人也漸漸對自然生態抱持著反省的態度,生態體驗就是在不破壞自然資源環境、對當地居民經濟有所助益、並增進遊客遊憩體驗等前提下,以生態為考量融合民眾的需求與環境價值。

Taiwan owns the most abundant and manifold hot springs natural resources in wild creeks, seacoasts, mountains and valleys. Hot water springs streaming with natural attractions, visiting wild hot springs in Taiwan can release stress of body and mind with beautiful scenery and hot spring, and unleash unlimited energy with natural freshness. Wild hot springs in mountains are streaming with natural scenery and good water quality without artefact pollution, make people fell as if in Utopian wonder lands in Taiwan. People are always eager to soak in hot springs with good water quality, but there are potential crisis of unsupervised wild hot springs discovered during the site survey.The consequence of the investigation shows that 51.6% people acknowledge that engaging in wild hot spring visiting activities causes indirect ecological effects. Furthermore, more than 90% people acknowledge that hot spring resources conservation consciousness should be established, people should foster local hot spring resources conservation, and defend local hot spring ecological, treat the local hot spring resources and ecological-culture with respect when engaging in hot spring soaking visiting activities so that the quality of ecotourism can be raised. As the natural ecology attracted of international attention increases in recent years, people in Taiwan are increasingly to entertain an introspection attitude against the natural ecology. An ecological experience should be under the premise that people won’t damage natural resources and environments, simultaneously benefit economics to local people and enhance the tourist’s leisure experience, integrate needs of people and value of environments with eco-thinking.