Title: 某道路養護機關之安全文化特性分析

Keywords: 安全文化 員工安全行為; 主管安全領導; Safety culture; Employee safety behavior; Chief security leader

Abstract: 本研究目的在透過個案機關安全文化之評量及調查,探討不同員工背景變項對安全文化認知之差異性,及探討影響機關安全文化行為之相關因子有那些,進而提出改善機關安全文化之方針。

研究調查對象係以南部某道路養護機關之員工為樣本,利用填寫問卷量表方式,量測該機關員工對於安全文化的認知,再經由資料統計與分析,提出結果和建議。

資料分析結果,員工背景變項之差異,性別變項除了員工安全行為、主管安全領導及安全參與無顯著差異外,其他向度及整體安全文化則有顯著差異。年齡與安全激勵P值為0.010;工作職務與安全能力P值為0.034皆有顯著差異。而婚姻狀況、服務年資、教育程度則是在安全文化各向度及整體安全文化,則無顯著差異。

本研究結果所提出的安全文化提升方針與改善建議,雖僅限於個案機關,但整體資料已足夠顯現其安全文化的輪廓及需再加強與改善之方向,並可提供其管理階層安全決策之有用參考資料。協助機關推動安全文化的導入、診斷及發展,以提高安全績效,並增進全體員工的安全態度、激勵員工的安全行為及提升機關的安全文化。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the differences in the perception of safety culture among different employees' background variables through the assessment and investigation of safety culture in the individual cases, and to discuss those factors that affect the safety culture of the organization, and then propose ways to improve the safety culture of the organization.

The study was conducted on the employees of a road maintenance agency in the south, using questionnaires to measure the staff’s perception of safety culture, Then through statistics and analysis of data, put forward the results and suggestions.

Data analysis results, differences in employee background variables, there are no significant differences in gender changes, except for employees' safety behaviors, safety leadership, and safety participation, there are significant differences in other dimensions and overall safety culture. The age and safety incentive P value was 0.010; there was a significant difference between the work position and the safety capability P value of 0.034. There is no significant difference in marital status, service age, and education level in the culture of safety culture and the overall safety culture.

The results of this research put forward the safety culture promotion policy and improvement suggestions, although limited to individual organizations, however, the overall information is sufficient to show the profile of its safety culture and the need for further strengthening and improvement, and can provide useful information on the management of that reference security decision-making. Assist agencies to promote the introduction, diagnosis and development of safety culture, to improve safety performance, it also enhances the safety attitude of all employees, encourages employees' safety behavior, and enhances the safety culture of the organization.