標題: 義消人員火災搶救專業訓練評估研究-以台南市為例

關鍵字: 義消人員 火災搶救 專業訓練; Volunteer firefighters; Fire rescue; Professional Training

摘要: 近年消防人員因救災而傷亡的事件實有所聞,尤其是義消人員若無足夠專業知能,在救災過程很可能遭遇意外傷害甚至犧牲生命,因此如何提升義消人員的救災技能,及強化災害救援團體組織能力,為整個災害救助系統最重要的關鍵點。因此本研究在於探討義消人員火災搶救必要之專業訓練,採用結構性問卷以立意取樣方式,在台南市義消總隊轄區內23個隊伍,於常訓期間每隊發30份,共發放690份問卷調查選項填寫,回收655份,有效問卷628份。藉以瞭解火災搶救專業訓練,及相關課程內容需求,義消人員在火災搶救專業訓練意願,義消人員在火災搶救專業訓練成效。結果顯示目前最需要專業訓練課程為:火場避難逃生技巧訓練、火場內人命搜救要領訓練、火場安全評估訓練、構造不同建築物等處理方式訓練。在專業訓練面臨之問題包括:訓練器材與裝備不足、訓練場地不適合、訓練次數不夠、不能熟練訓練內容、訓練後沒有檢討缺失、訓練課程無法提昇技能、無成就感、訓練課程只有解說沒有實際演練等。研究成果將可提供義消訓練課程規畫之參考,期提升義消人員之救災能力並確保其救災過程之人身安全。

In recent year,there weremany fire rescue volunteers were killed and injured due to disaster rescueincident.It is very dangerous,even losing their life forfirerrescue volunteersto perform rescue missions without sufficient rescue safety knowledge and skill.Therefore, how to enhance the fire rescue volunteersafety knowledgeand skills for rescue missions,and strengthen the capacity of disaster rescue organizations is the most important key point for the entire disaster rescue system.Therefore, this study focuses on the professional training demand for fire rescue volunteersusing structured questionnaires withpurposive sampling.The questionnaires were sent tosubjects of 23 teamsbelong to Fire Rescue Volunteers Group in Tainan Cityduring the regular training period. A total of 690 questionnairecopies were sent to the subjectsand655 copiesrecovered, 628 copies of validquestionnaires. In order to understand the fire rescue professional training, and related course content requirements. Righteousness fire rescue volunteers in the fire rescue willingness professional training,Righteousness fire rescue fire fighters in professional training effectiveness.The most necessary professional fire training courses were shown as following:fire escape evacuation skills training,fire search and rescue essentials training, fire safety assessment training,construction of different buildings and other treatment methods of training. Problems in professional training include:lack of training equipment and equipment,training venue is not suitable,training venue is not suitable,lack of proficient in training courses, not to review the lack of training.Training courses cannot improve skills, no sense of accomplishment. Training courses only explanation without actual exercise and so on.The research results will provide a reference for the planning of the Volunteer Training Course for improving the ability of fire rescue volunteerfordisasters and ensure their personal safety during the disaster rescue process.