標題: 關子嶺溫泉流量與水溫監測之研究

關鍵字: 關子嶺 溫泉 流量 水溫; Guanziling hot spring discharge water temperature

摘要: 關子嶺溫泉有兩處露頭,分別位於火王爺廟與寶泉橋。2016年2月6日美濃地震後,火王爺廟露頭停止出水,因此本研究以寶泉橋露頭為對象,由2017年度監測資料分析雨量與水位、水溫的關係,並進一步探討水位變化對流量的影響。過去以流速法測得的寶泉橋各時段流量差異極大,故增加二種流量計算法—容器法、三角堰法進行測算,並做三者比較,以了解確實的寶泉橋流量。

寶泉橋露頭無遮蔽物,水位與水溫受易受降雨影響。日雨量大於80mm時,水位上升與水溫下降趨勢明顯。並且連續大雨才能讓水位持續上升並保持高水位,短時間強降雨對水位上升影響有限。由三角堰法推估流量可得:當堰口水位上升1cm時,流量增加1.21 CMD。

流量的測量法中,流速法準確性最低。三角堰法需做多次校正才能準確。容器法因操作簡單,準確性最高。因此寶泉橋露頭流量以容器法計算為53.96 CMD,即每日約有54噸的泉水流出。若每天流出54噸的泉水可帶出0.21~3.56噸的泥沙,則每年流失75~1301噸的泥沙。

The Guanziling hot spring is a famous and historic hot spring in the southern Taiwan. There are two hot spring outcrops—Baochuan Bridge and Acala Temple in Guanziling, Tainan. The two outcrops are the only sources for the hot spring water for the bathhouses in the Guanziling. The hot spring in the Acala Temple outcrop has dried up in 2017. The discharges of hot spring water had been studied by the velocity method. However, the data of the velocity method show a large variation and low accuracy. The purposes of this study is to monitor the discharge, water level, temperature and suspended load of hot spring water and discuss the correlations with rainfall in the Baochuan Bridge outcrop during 2017. Discharges of hot spring are measured by the volumetric method and V-notch method in this study.

The data of this study show a positive correlation between the water level of hot spring and the rainfall while the rainfalls are larger than 80 mm/d. however, the correlation is negative between the water temperature of hot spring and the rainfall. We suggest that the water level of hot spring is increasing because the rainfall increases the water volume in the outcrop which without a roof or shelf and decrease the temperature of hot spring with cooler rainwater.

The data of this study show a lower variation and higher accuracy by using the volumetric method than the velocity method. The discharges of the Baochuan Bridge hot spring outcrop are approximately 54 CMD by using the volumetric method. The suspended loads carried by the hot spring water are 0.21-3.56 m3/d, i.e. 75-1301 m3/y.