標題: 比較無溶劑微波萃取法及水蒸氣蒸餾法萃出之玫瑰草精油的差異

關鍵字: 玫瑰草 精油 無溶劑微波萃取法; 抗菌; 抗發炎; Cymbopogon martinii; Essential oil; Solvent-free microwave extraction(SFME); Antibacterial; Anti-inflammatorry

摘要: 玫瑰草(Cymbopogon martinii),原產於印度,屬於禾本科的植物,萃取方法不同會影響精油組成分,進一步影響生物活性。因此,本研究將玫瑰草之葉子,使用水蒸氣蒸餾法(SD)及無溶劑微波萃取法(SFME)做精油萃取,並將玫瑰草精油進行成分鑑定,測定其抗菌、抗氧化、抗發炎、美白的活性評估,並另外比較主成份對生物活性的影響,比較其差異性,作為應用參考。

利用氣相層析質譜法(GC-MS)進行成分分析,結果顯示,SFME主成分為citronellal (36.14%)、geraniol (17.04%)、citronellol (10.38%);SD主成分為citronellal (22.36%)、nerol (20.66%)、citronellol (13.03%),兩種萃取法皆以citronellal成分的含量最高。在抗菌活性試驗中,S. aureus抗菌效果為SD精油效果較佳。在抗發炎試驗中,NO自由基清除能力測定,SD精油優於SFME精油;而抑制5-LOX能力測定,SD精油優於SFME精油。在抗氧化試驗中,清除DPPH自由基除力測定部分,SFME精油優於SD精油;而抑制β-胡蘿蔔素-亞麻油酸漂白-試驗以α-Tocopherol標準品優於SD精油及SFME精油。在美白試驗中,酪胺酸?抑制能力的部分,以SFME精油優於SD精油。在四種成分比較方面上,則是citronellol效果較好,分別對E. coli、S. aureus、NO自由基清除能力、5-LOX抑制能力及DPPH自由基清除力。

Cymbopogon martinii belonging to the family Poaceae, belonging to the family Poaceae.Different extraction methods can affect the composition of essential oils, further affect the biological activity.Thus,this study extratedessential oils from Cymbopogon martinii leaf by steam distillation (SD) and solvent-free microwave extraction(SFME) and evaluated anti-bacterial,antioxidant,anti-inflammatory,and whitening characteristics of the oils.In addition,the effects of citronellal,citronellol,nerol and geraniol on the biological activity were compared. The results showed that the main constituents of SFME oil were citronellal (36.14%), geraniol (17.04%), citronellol (10.38%);the main components of SD oil were citronellal (22.36%), nerol (20.66%), citronellol (13.03%) by gas chromatography-mass spectrometry (GC-MS).

In the antibacterial test, antibacterial effect of SD essential oil was better than SFME essential oil against S. aureus.

In the anti-inflammatorry test, NO radical scavenging ability and 5-LOX inhibition test showed that SD essential oil was better than SFME essential oil.

In the antioxidant test scavenging DPPH free radicals results showed that SFME essential oil was better than SD essential oil.While β-carotene-linoleic acid bleaching test showed that there was no significant difference between the two essential oil.