標題: 國軍編制戰鬥車輛噪音研究-以V-150輪型甲車駕駛及乘員為例

關鍵字: 聽力損失 hearing loss

摘要: 中華民國國軍在現今的大環境變遷,每年5?10月因為颱風而傳出災情而需要國軍災後的復原,國軍可以說是不遺餘力。本研究者職業是一位軍人,也賦有保家衛國及救護家園之任務,為此也深感光榮。國軍軍用車輛在工作場所中扮演非常重要的角色,藉此將在嘉南藥理大學的職業安全衛生系上課中所學到的知識應用在部隊上。軍用車輛在國軍具有作戰任務之外,台灣的天氣也因為全球暖化的關係,天災帶來的嚴重災害時,國軍更有更救災的神聖使命,這也讓政府要求國軍在第一時間的救援及保護國人的災害損失,使傷亡及毀損降到最低,有鑒於此有此可見軍用車輛在實施救災時的駕駛及乘員在運輸方面的第一線重要性。本研究除了利用物理性作業環境測定來了解國軍裝甲車的噪音暴露情形,透過實驗數據的結果,使國軍對於裝甲車噪音危害有所了解,再經由告知及防範,使國軍們在救護家園及災後復原的同時,也能互相提醒同袍的身體狀況。透過本研究,發現車齡老舊的車輛(V-150輪型甲車),環境測定結果,音量皆高於90dB,可能對車輛保養及維修人員、駕駛及乘員造成噪音危害,對軍用車輛行駛中命令下達狀況亦可能無法有效傳遞。國軍裝備維修固若能著重裝備汰換,更能避免此類況一再發生。

Hearing loss caused by hazardous noise in workplaces is one of the most common occupational illnesses. The Occupational Safety and Health Administration of Taiwan Ministry of Labor have released an annual statistic which shows that in 2016, 2,574 cases had been reported through the online occupational diseases reporting system (including reports from regional prevention centers and online hospital). The largest proportion of work-related illness in 2016 is occupational hearing loss, accounting for 63.5%, 1635 cases of the total, followed by occupational musculoskeletal disorders, accounting for 20.7%, 534 cases of the total, the third is occupational skin diseases, accounting for 7.9%, 204 cases of the total. According to the statistic, occupational hearing loss has been the most reported occupational illness over the past three years, accounting for over 60% of all reported cases. Most of these cases were caused by repeated exposure to high frequency noise at workplaces. Past studies have indicated that the hazard of noise have been consistently doing harm to our army, but none of the studies focused on the military vehicle noise. Since the national army, along with their combat vehicles, play an essential role in defending and protecting our country, it is truly worth our attention to study further on military vehicle noise. Not only examined the physical operating system to understand the condition of noise exposure in military settings, this research also examined the army's awareness towards the noise hazard through experiments. Hopefully by knowing and preventing, soldiers could reduce the harm from noise during their military service. This study shows that the sound of aged military vehicles(V-150 Commando Armored Cars), through the environmental noise testing, could reach higher than 90dB, and could harm the crew of military vehicles including the maintenance and repair staff.Also, the noise could lead to failures of giving and hearing commands. While conducting the regular car maintenance and repair, putting great emphasis on the renewal of equipment would do better at avoiding the recurrence of such conditions