標題: 不同教育訓練教材對桌上型砂輪機的使用與操作安全之比較研究

關鍵字: 桌上型砂輪機 教育訓練

摘要: 一般人都認為桌上型砂輪機容易操作,但若沒有桌上型砂輪安全操作使用的認知、沒有做好作業前檢查及配戴正確的個人防護具,使自身在不安全的狀況下,Heinrich經由統計分析75,000件工廠意外事故的結果發現,意外災害源自於個人不安全行為的有88%,不安全狀態佔有10%,也就是說來自於人的因素就佔有98%。雖然政府最新規範七類的機械設備,如研磨機、研磨輪、防爆電氣設備……等,必須符合型式檢查、商品檢驗、或安全防護標準外,即是要求從上游製造廠商作源頭管理,期能有效降低職業災害。但使用者卻常在未經安全操作教育訓練或參考不完整的操作使用說明書,即逕行操作而遭受到意外傷害。本研究以南部某大學學生為研究對象,研擬兩種版本教材訓練,第一版本是包含砂輪機的構造、作業前檢查、操作和個人防護具等,配合對應的圖片與文字說明,並輔以聲音旁白,定義為A教材;第二版本根據第一版本之解說內容,加入實際操作影片,定義為B教材。然後以職業安全衛生法規及砂輪機的安全管理和操作與安全注意事項為題目做成問卷,針對30份有效樣本進行SPSS統計分析。根據統計分析結果實證,使用添加影片的B教材的教育訓練效果比只有圖文講解的A教材好。受測者接受不同教材教育訓練後,對於砂輪機整體認知,如構造分數、砂輪機操作分數、個人防護具等皆無顯著差異,而在作業前檢查分數認知則有顯著差異。A教材平均得分17.07分低於B教材平均得分19.47分,從數據上知道B教材在加入影片後對砂輪機的認知、行為和安全有明顯的提升。 在是否有接受教育訓練前後的比較,由統計資料得知,接受過安全教育訓練能大幅提升受測者對砂輪機的認知、安全和操作。另外在受測者接受教育訓練後一個月後實際操作,在作業前檢查、輪機操作、和個人防護具等項目皆無顯著差異,顯然教育訓練必須再結合實作的教育才會有更好的效果。

Most people think bench grinder is easy to operate. However, there is no understanding of the safe use of bench grinding wheels, and did not do pre-job inspection and wear the correct personal protective equipment, the worker will make himself in unsafe condition. Heinrich discovered through the statistical analysis of 75,000 factory accidents. The accidental disasters come from 88% of personal unsafe behavior and 10% of unsafe condition. The human factors is accounted for 98%. Although the government standard seven types of machinery and equipment, such as grinder, grinding wheel, explosion-proof electrical equipment etc. must meet the type inspection, product inspection, and security standards. That is required from the upstream manufacturer for the source of management, can effectively reduce occupational hazards. However, users often suffer from accidental injuries without safe operation or with reference to the incomplete operating instructions. In this study, a university student in southern China as the research object, to study two versions of textbook training. The first version includes the structure of the grinder, pre-job inspection, operation and personal protective equipment, etc., with the corresponding picture and text description, supplemented by voice narration, defined as A textbook. The second version is based on the first version of the commentary, to join the actual operation of the film, defined as B teaching material. Then make a questionnaire on the topics of Occupational Safety and Health Law, safety management of grinder and operation and safety precautions. SPSS statistical analysis of 30 valid samples. According to the statistical analysis of the results of empirical evidence, the use of film B teaching materials to enhance the effectiveness of education is better than the A textbook tutorial. Subjects undergoing training in different teaching materials showed no significant differences in overall perception of grinders, such as structure scores, operating scores of grinders, and personal protective equipment, while there was a significant difference in pre-operative examination. A textbook average score of 17.07 points lower than the B textbook average score of 19.47 points. From the data, we know that B teaching material has obviously improved the cognition, behavior and safety of the grinder after joining the video. The comparison between receiving and not receiving education and training is when the subjects having received safety education and training can greatly enhance the grinder awareness, safety and operation. In addition, subjects underwent one month after receiving education and training, and did not have any significant differences in pre-operation inspection, operation of engines and personal protective equipment protective. Obviously, education and training must be combined with practical education to achieve better results.