標題: 融合遊戲和社交網絡功能之手機應用程式介入方案對運動習慣修正與健康自我管理之成效探討

關鍵字: 手機應用程式 健康管理; 身體活動量; Facebook; 遊戲 mobile app health management; Physical activity; Facebook games

摘要: 近年來大學生的身體活動量下降和久坐行為增長越來越嚴重,為了促進大學生的健康品質,本研究目的在於探討利用穿戴式的運動手環的介入對於改善大學生的身體組成、身體活動量、與睡眠型態上之成效;我們進一步比較三種不同的介入方案(運動手環、網路遊戲、以及Facebook)在身體組成、身體活動量、與睡眠型態上之改善效果是否具有組間的差異性。

本研究對象為台南市某科技大學三年級學生及四年級的大學生,總樣本為140人,受試者的年齡約在21~23歲之間。本研究採用IBM SPSS Statistics22.0進行資料處理與統計分析,應用的統計分析包含成對樣本t檢定、ANOVA變異數分析、和複迴歸。本研究結果發現,經歷八週的介入方案後,在身體組成中,「手環+遊戲+FB組」的生理數值改善最多,其次為「手環+遊戲組」,而「手環組」是三組裡面改善最少的。在身體活動量中,「手環+遊戲+FB組」的身體活動進步量最高,比「手環+遊戲組」多出4.89分鐘,但經歷過8週的介入後,「手環+遊戲+FB組」在睡眠長度上有減少的傾向。

整體而言在三種不同的介入中,「手環+遊戲+FB組」在身體組成、以及身體活動量上之改善成效高於「手環+遊戲組」和「手環組」,而有遊戲介入的「手環+遊戲組」又比「手環組」的成效來得佳。若能將研究時間拉長,研究者持續提醒並督促受試者任務的完成,將能使身體組成及身體活動量之構面有更上一層地進步,進而提升健康品質。

In recent years, there has been a notable decline in physical activity and sedentary behavior of college students in Taiwan. The purpose of this study is to explore the use of wearable devices to improvement college students' physical activity and sleep habits. We further compared the effects in the composition of the body, the amount of physical activity, and the amount of sleep duration between the three different intervention programs.

The total study sample was consisted of 140 college students aged between 21 and 23 years old. We used IBM SPSS Statistics 22.0 for data processing and statistical analysis, The statistical analysis of the application included paired samples t test, ANOVA variance analysis, and reversion. We found that after eight weeks of intervention, the "wearable device + game + FB" group has greatest improvements in the body composition, followed by the "wearable device + game" group, and the "wearable device" group. In terms of physical activity, the "wearable device + game + FB" group has 4.89 more minutes in physical activity than those in the "wearable device + game" group.