標題: 探討植物的果實在化粧品之應用

關鍵字: 西印度櫻桃 發酵 抗氧化; 美白; 保養品; 人體有效性評估

摘要: 市售上有許多化粧品,是以植物果實作為原料,例如蔓越莓、酪梨、玫瑰等,許多花果類植物均已經人體研究並投入市場使用,證實其前景之可期。本研究採用植物果實作為素材,由西印度櫻桃(Malpighia glabra)利用發酵技術應用於原料並開發成化粧品。

本研究以西印度櫻桃做為有效配方,利用微波萃取法進行萃取,並調製(1)西印度櫻桃原液(2)西印度櫻桃萃取液加入乳酸菌(3)發酵西印度櫻桃萃取液製成化粧品的精華液、乳液及面膜液,並將三種產品放置在不同溫度下,以觀察其pH值及顏色變化。研究測試後發現(3)發酵西印度櫻桃萃取液配方劑型,是以精華液劑型的酸鹼值較溫和,顏色色差較為穩定性,因精華液劑型是最好的配方,再以人體有效性方面全臉膚質檢測也發現(3)發酵西印度櫻桃精華液配方針對斑點、皺紋、毛孔、紫外線色斑及保濕有明顯改善效果。

再次挑戰人體有效性評估測試由七位受測者,使用(3)發酵西印度櫻桃精華液配方,測試結果顯示針對斑點最顯著;受測一者改善率15.17%、受測者二改善率22.22%、受測者三改善率10.53%、受測者四改善率4.55%、受測者五改善率5.10%、受測者六改善率21.74%、受測者七改善率16.07%。結果顯示使用(3)發酵西印度櫻桃精華液對人體有效性測試中是斑點、紫外線色斑、降低皮膚敏感等多項功能效果。

綜合以上結果顯示,西印度櫻桃果實,製成產品精華液、乳液、面膜液的抗老化、美白、淡化斑點、減少細紋等。有顯著性的改善效果,證實(3)發酵西印度櫻桃應用於保養品中,能為化妝品市場帶來新契機。

There are many cosmetic products using plant fruits as raw material on the market such as cranberry, avocado, rose and lavender.They have been put on the hemarket and being used for clinical study and proved to have promising future. this study used fruits, Acerola (Malpighia glabra), as the experimental materials to test investigate antioxidant activity and further developed into cosmetics.

This tudy after tests found (3)Femented Acerola extract dosge formulation , is the dosage form of the best recipe essence liquid. pH value is forms mider andmore color stability. Consequently is best dosage formulation essence liquid recipe. In the aspect of human effectiveness evaluation, after studying tests found full face skin detector.found again (3)Fermented Acerola extract essence liquid recipe, for with spots, pores, wrinkles, texture, declor, UVspots and moisturizing. A significantly improved effect.

Evaluate test again challenge the validity of the human body. By seven subjects were (3) Fermented Acerola extract essence liquid recipe. The test resuts show. The most significant for point spots;Exampie subjects were 1. Improvement rate 15.17%, Exampie subjects were 2. Improvement rate 22.22%, Exampie subjects were 3. Improvement rate 10.53%, Exampie subjects were 4. Improvement rate 4.55%, Exampie subjects were 5. Improvement rate 5.10%, Exampie subjects were 6. Improvement rate 21.74%, Exampie subjects were 7. Improvement rate 16.07%.The results showed (3) Fermented extract of Acerola had spots, UVspots, reducing skin sensitivity. The effect of a number of function.

Based on the above results showed, fruits of Acerola to make cosmetic products,such as essence liquid , emulsion, and mask liquid could deal sprots, pores, UVspots, decolor and anti-aging with prominent improved effect which was confirmed by (3) fermemted Acerola. Such as ssence liquid, emulsion and maskinan liquid skin care products could create new opportunities for the cosmetics.