標題: 蘇轍《孟子解》儒學思想探析

關鍵字: 蘇轍 孟子解 儒家思想; Zhe Su; Mencius Jie; Confucian thoughts

摘要: 蘇轍《孟子解》一書中呈現出蘇轍之人性論、修養論、及王道論。在人性論部分蘇轍肯定孟子「知言」,能夠了解各家學說的問題所在;但對於孟子的性善說論述,他也提出一些質疑的地方,進而提出自己的性故論。在修養論部分,蘇轍強調養氣,從不動心、一以貫之、進銳退速論述其修養進程、學習態度、修養目標,提出自己的修養論述。王道論部分蘇轍藉由《孟子解》闡述自己的王道政治理想,由義利之辯到王道與霸道的辨析,王道政治中為君與為臣之道,及蘇轍重視實際的歷史觀點。《孟子解》一書呈現宋儒兼善天下儒家胸懷,道家謙沖不爭,史家以古鑑今的思想特色。探析其儒、道、佛三家兼容經學思想的特色

Zhe Su's "Mencius Jie" presents his theories of human nature, self-cultivation and benevolent rule. In terms of the theory of human nature, Zhe Su approved Mencius's "Zhiyan", which made him realize the problems of other theories. However, he questioned Mencius's theory of goodwill and proposed his own Xing Gu Lun. In the aspect of self-cultivation theory, Zhe Su emphasized nourishing the mental status, no being distracted, persistence and improving and withdrawing fast to address the self-cultivation process, learning attitudes, self-cultivation goals and propose his own theory of self-cultivation. As for the theory of benevolent rule, Zhe Su expressed his ideal government through "Mencius Jie", from the debate between personal loyalty and benefits, the differentiation between benevolent rule and ruling by force, the principles of the ruler and the official and the real historic perspectives which Zhe Su valued. "Mencius Jie" presents the righteousness to the whole world of the Confucianism that the Confucianists in the Song Dynasty had, the humbleness and indisputableness which Taoist had, and the characteristics of historians' thoughts. In addition, it researches and analyzes the characteristics of thoughts of Confucianism, Taoism and Buddhism.