標題: 五峰溫泉區觀光資源行動數位內容製作之研究

關鍵字: 溫泉區 溫泉觀光 行動數位內容; 電子書 definition of Hot Spring; Hot Spring tour mobile and digital content electronic book

摘要: 隨著無線網路與手持式行動設備快速普及,行動數位內容發展也愈顯重要,亦使電子資訊需求大增,相對於傳統紙本與書報資訊,依賴程度明顯下降,而透過手持式行動設備,使用者可快速獲得所需資訊,體驗科技創新服務,更充分享受觀光旅遊喜悅,且在資訊充分掌握下,除縮短尋找景點路線時間,亦可避免許多困擾,進而提升整體旅遊品質。

新竹縣五峰鄉,係一原住民部落,除擁有豐富原住民文化特色外,其特殊自然資源「溫泉」,因擁有優質溫泉水質,成為吸引觀光客有利條件,惟五峰鄉各景點位置偏遠,且部分景點受山區、地形影響,無法使用網路搜尋相關資訊,故本研究以搜集及彙整清泉溫泉區相關文獻資料,並配合現地調查方式,運用calibre-E-book電子書軟體,建立五峰鄉觀光資源行動導覽內容,使當地觀光資訊透過「ePub閱讀器」顯示於手機螢幕上,讓遊客於網路中斷或訊號不佳時,仍能離線查詢相關觀光景點資料。

本研究完成數位導覽系統建置後,遊客可完整掌握新竹縣五峰鄉人文歷史、景觀資源、美食特色、民俗藝術、祭典活動與農特產品等各項資訊,除提高赴當地旅遊意願,更可活絡五峰觀光產業,除此之外,遊客於瀏覽景點相關資訊同時,亦可購買溫泉區當地特產,有效行銷五峰溫泉區,並提升當地特色產業之經濟價值。

Abstract: Due to the rapid popularization of wireless internet and handheld mobile appliances,the development of mobile digital content is more important as well,causing the intensive demand of electronic information and the obvious degradation of traditional paper reading.Through the handheld mobile appliances,users can quickly acquire information they needed,experience technological innovation service,and even enjoy more the delightfulness brought by travel.Under the circumstance that users controls information comprehensively,that not only shortening the tourists time but also avoiding unnecessary disturbance to enhance the whole travel quality.Wufeng Township,Hsinchu Country is a tribe of aborigines,besides its rich aboriginal characteristics,the natural“Hot Spring”with high-quality water has become the inborn advantage for attracting tourists.However,its location is far away from each scenic spot,and some of which cannot be googled on account of the site and terrain in the mountain area.Therefore,the research is going to use the software of“caliber-E-book”to build the Wufeng Township’s mobile tour content manifested on mobile appliances in off-line mode through“ePub”,on which tourists still can check touring reference in the condition of network disconnect or low transmitting quality.After building the digital guide system in this research,visitors can comprehensively get in touch with history,scenery resource,folklore art,fiesta activities,and agricultural products of Wufeng Township,Hsinchu Country.Besides enhancing the desire to travel there,the system will stimulate the touring business.Except that,while visitors browse information of traveling spots,they could purchase special local products.Those movements will market effectively Wufeng Hot Spring area and boost the economical value of local business.