Title: 高中學生疲勞程度與心肺適能及運動行為相關性之研究 以臺南市某高中三年級男生為例

A Study on the Relationship among Fatigue Levels, Cardiovascular Fitness and Exercise Behavior of Senior High School Students.-A Case Study of a Senior High School Male Students in Tainan City

Keywords: 高中學生 疲勞程度 心肺適能

Abstract: 高三的學生,因為升學壓力之下,會壓縮了許多運動的時間,因此有可能而使體力變差,同時有可能使心肺適能降低,疲勞感增加,造成讀書時事倍功半。

因此,本研究希望探討高三學生疲勞程度、心肺適能與運動行為之間的相關性。由於過去沒有人對於此對象去做相似的研究,因而對此對象進行本研究,進而希望未來成果可以對於日後的高三學生,做出適當的建議。

本研究以王肇齡、黃志中、楊俊毓、莊弘毅於2000年修編之「個人疲勞強度問卷中文版」(CIS)問卷調查為主,配合運動行為之調查,並透過高中生體適能項目心肺適能之1600公尺跑走測驗成績,於問卷回收後以描述性統計、皮爾遜績差相關及平均數差異檢定(T-test、ANOVA等)探討其相關性,並用Tukey法進行事後比較,以p值小於0.1為統計學上有顯著的意義。得出的結果為疲勞程度越高的學生,其心肺適能愈差;運動行為愈高的同學,其心肺適能愈佳;運動行為中獲得愉快頻率愈高的學生,其疲勞程度愈低。

Third-graders in senior high school are forced to cut back on a great deal of time in exercise due to academic pressure, thereby weakening strength, lowering cardiovascular fitness, increasing fatigue, and reducing the efficiency of academic performance.

This study, as a result, aims to investigate the correlation among fatigue, cardiovascular fitness, and exercise behaviors in third-graders in senior high school.

Since few studies have been conducted on this kind of participants, the results of this study are expected to be applied to third-graders in senior high school. The study employed Checklist Individual Strength (CIS) questionnaire revised by Chao-Ling Wang, Joh-Jong Huang, and Chun-Yuh Yang in 2010, a survey on sports behaviors, and 1600-meter walk/run test results. Descriptive statistics, Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient, T-test, and ANOVA were conducted to determine the correlation. In Turkey’s HSD test, P value was set <1 for statistical significance. The results indicate that the higher the level of fatigue, the poor the cardiovascular fitness is, the better the exercise behaviors are, the better the cardiovascular fitness is, and that the higher the frequency of obtaining pleasure in exercise behaviors is , the lower the level of fatigue is.