標題: 臺灣溫泉旅遊觀光社區營造之研究

關鍵字: 臺灣溫泉 觀光旅遊 溫泉旅遊; 社區營造; Hot Springs in Taiwan; Tourism; Hot Spring Tour; Community Development

摘要: 自人類發現溫泉以來,擁有溫泉的國家均視其為該國至寶。臺灣溫泉資源豐富,其重要性自不待言,近年由於國民生活優裕,社會風氣開放,對於休閒的觀念已大有改變,溫泉浴與溫泉水療的休閒風潮盛行,「泡湯」已儼然成為全民新生活運動,我們除了能在溫泉旅遊中享受泡湯的樂趣,欣賞大自然美景,溫泉還具有療養、放鬆壓力等多樣性功能,故溫泉極有潛力成為臺灣最具代表性的觀光遊憩資源,因此,溫泉觀光社區的營造,不僅是為整體觀光產業的重要環節,亦為溫泉觀光旅遊能否永續經營的關鍵。

本研究從第一章緒論開始,藉由文獻回顧掌握與本研究相關的各類知識,後續即由第二章探討臺灣溫泉旅遊的發展過程,從臺灣溫泉的自然特性、分布等介紹,回顧臺灣溫泉因時代變遷而有的不同利用,並進一步探討臺灣溫泉旅遊的現代演變及面貌;在第三章探討觀光社區的意義、意象與地區現況,並就溫泉觀光社區進行更深入的意象分類,瞭解其中問題與發展潛能;第四章主要在研究溫泉觀光社區的營造與規劃,先歸納國內觀光產業發展與推廣的政策面向,再就溫泉觀光社區營造發展的主要策略進行分析,最後則對國內相關建設提出規劃建議。

Each nation with hot spring considers it as a crown jewel ever since hot spring is found. Taiwan possess numerous hot spring resources, its importance goes without saying. Due to the improved life standard and social atmosphere in recent years, the idea of leisure and entertainment has been greatly changed. With the prevailing trend of hot spring bath and Spa, immersing in hot springs has become a brand new enjoyment for everyone. While having a hot spring tour, we can not only have fun in hot water but also appreciate nature beauty. Beside, hot spring provides multifunction such as convalescence and relaxation. Hot spring surely has the potential becoming the most representative resource in the tourism industry. Therefore, the development of hot spring community is not just part of the tourism industry, it is the key whether hot spring tourism can be sustainable development or not.

This research consists of four chapters. Chapter 1 provide the whole idea about this research throughout literature review. Then the second chapter explore the development of hot spring tour in Taiwan. By analyzing the features and the distributions of hot springs, look back into the hot spring usage from time to time and further dig into the evolution of hot spring tour nowadays. The next chapter investigates the meaning, image and the regional status of tourism community, and conduct a deeper image classification on hot spring community in order to find out obstruction and development potential. Follow up the last chapter focus on the planning and development of hot spring community. Generalize the governmental policies on tourism industry, then analyze the main strategy on the development of hot spring community, lastly provide suggestions on domestic development program.