標題: 旅遊消費者對旅遊網路口碑接受度之研究 -以旅遊住宿為例

關鍵字: 網路口碑 旅遊住宿 網際網路; 消費者接受度; Electronic Word-Of-Mouth; Tourism Accommodation; Internet; Acceptance of Consumers

摘要: 隨著資訊時代的來臨,網際網路成為大眾搜尋資訊之重要工具與來源。觀光旅遊活動在如此發達的網路環境中逐漸轉變,旅遊網路口碑成為消費者重要的資訊來源。但由於網路口碑的匿名性,消費者所接收到的網路口碑,可能會產生其可信度的問題。本研究採文獻分析、問卷調查法獲取相關資料作為本研究之依據,再分析其相關,藉以瞭解旅遊消費者訂購住宿與網路口碑接受度的相關情形。

透過google網站建置問卷,以曾經使用網際網路搜尋旅遊住宿相關資訊並進行旅遊相關消費行為之民眾為對象,以網路問卷方式進行,總共回收525份有效問卷,研究之結果,旅遊住宿消費者之網路資訊背景、旅遊產品的涉入對網路口碑的接受度部分皆達到顯著及正向的影響。多元迴歸分析之下,網路口碑特性三大構面對旅遊消費者接受度的影響力,皆達顯著及正向的影響。且其影響程度為網路口碑重要性>網路口碑互動性>網路口碑正負性。根據上述結果,得知旅遊住宿消費者對於網路口碑接受度因消費者之網路資訊背景及旅遊產品涉入程度不同而有正面且顯著的差異,而網路口碑的特性也會影響消費者對口碑之接受度。

With the coming of Information Age, the Internet becomes a significant tool and source for the public to search for information. The development of tourism, in such a flourishing environment of information technology, has gradually changed. Electronic word-of-mouth (EWOM) has become an important source of information for consumers. However, because of the anonymity of EWOM, EWOM received by consumers may be with credibility problems; hence, in order to have a better understanding of the relevance between consumers’ travel accommodation reservation and the EWOM acceptance, the researcher adopts the approaches of literature analysis and questionnaire survey to gather related information as the basis for analyzing the relevance.

The present study recruited consumers who have ever searched for travel accommodation and had tourism-related consumer behaviors as participants. Through the questionnaires set on Google website, the researcher collects 525 effective (valid) questionnaires in total. The results of the study show that the relationship between the consumers’ capability of using the Internet and their involvement of tourism products on the acceptance of EWOM is significant and positive partly. Under Multiple Regression Analysis, the three features of EWOM have a significant and positive impact on the consumers’ acceptance of tourism products the degree of influence of EWOM is importance> interaction> appraisal. Based on the above results, it is known that there is a positive and significant difference in the consumers’ acceptance of EWOM because of the consumers’ capability of using the Internet and the involvement of tourism products. The EWOM also affect the acceptance of the consumer.