標題: 溫泉區歷史演進關鍵因素之研究—以關仔嶺溫泉區為例

關鍵字: 歷史演進 關鍵因素 關子嶺; 永續經營; Historical Evolution; Key Factorys; Guanzilin; Sustainable Peration

摘要: 近年來國民旅遊的風氣,因國民所得的提高,以及全面性的周休二日制度的確定,越來越發提升。而台灣本島受到地質條件的影響,擁有從海底溫泉,冷泉,到泥漿等各種泉質的溫泉。因此自日治初期便藉由有超過千年溫泉休閒歷史的日本殖民者的開發,台灣的溫泉旅遊風氣一直都有固定的喜好者在支持。但所有的天然資源都不會是取之不竭的,隨著國人對溫泉的熱愛成度的提升,幾個百年歷史的知名溫泉景點的溫泉開始發生不敷使用的現象。加上溫泉多位於山區,由於經濟的快速成長,導致山坡地被過度的開發,因而造成位於其下游的溫泉景點受到威脅,甚至造成廬山這個超過百年的溫泉景點基於安全考量被廢除。為了避免千萬年來存在台灣的溫泉,受到更多的衝擊與破壞,本研究冀圖透過以關子嶺溫泉風景區為例,將溫泉產業的各個時間點的演變,搭配其前後的政經環境變化,以及時空環境背景,找尋出溫泉區歷史演進的關鍵因素,找出溫泉產業的成功因素,同時也確認出導致衰敗的因素。利用這些因素,尋找出能夠幫助溫泉產業持續發展,並且能夠永續經營的模式。

In the recent years, the prefermance of the national tourism are increasing, due to the improvement of national income, and the 2-Days Off System was form in Taiwan. Base on the geological condition of the Taiwan main island,there so many different types hot spring including the hot spring under the sea, cold spring and glorious mud springs. Since Japan got more than thound years experience for enjoying hot spring, therefor, from the initial stage of the period of Japanese colony, the Colony Government developed the Hot Spring around Taiwan, until now, there are always have a peticular group people in Taiwan are enjoying and suppoting the Hot Spring Tourism.But, needless to say, all nature resource will not be unlimited supply, as the fever for the Hot Spring Tourism is increasing, several over houndred years hot spot of hot spring, the hot spring became shortage. And, due to most Hot Srping Spot are allocate in the mountant area, along with the speedlly increasing of the economical, many mountant shoulder are over developed. Thus, some of the Hot Spring Spot which are alocted in the lower reaches are seriously imperil, and this situation make the Lushan, a more than hundred year hot spring spot was removed from the list of hot spring spots dut to the safety concern.For avoiding those Hot Spring are already existed in Taiwan for more than millions year are impacted and destroied further more, this Analysis intent to study the Historical Evolution Key Factors of the Guanziling Hot Spring Tourist Spot as an example by review all the change of the Hot Spring Industry in the pass, and compare with the political and economical envelopment change in every different period, to find out the Key Success Factorys, along with the Key Failure Factorys. By these Factorys, to find out a model which can help Hot Spring Industry can keeping improvement, and furether more, Sustainable Operation