標題: 臺灣民間信仰融入溫泉旅遊接受度之研究-以關子嶺溫泉區為例

關鍵字: 溫泉旅遊 民間信仰 關子嶺溫泉 folk beliefs hot spring tourism; Guanzhongling hot spring

摘要: 臺灣溫泉資源相當豐富,是發展休閒產業相當重要的有利條件。遊客來關子嶺溫泉區,除了享受泡湯的樂趣之外,若能結合當地民間信仰景點,提高溫泉旅遊意願與增加停留時間,增加消費機會,對當地業者在經濟上是有助益的。 本研究設計多項主題活動,藉由網路及紙本問卷調查法,探討民間信仰融入溫泉旅遊之接受程度,總計有效問卷共388份。以統計軟體SPSS進行信度、描述性及單因子變異數等分析,分析不同遊客背景對民間信仰融入溫泉旅遊之旅遊接受度與顯著程度。 由研究結果顯示,信度分析在民間信仰融入溫泉旅遊之主題需求與溫泉旅遊體驗接受度的Cronbach's α係數皆在0.9以上,表示問卷構面具有良好的內部一致性。 描述性分析民間信仰融入溫泉旅遊之主題需求,以「火王爺祭溫泉美食展」遊客接受度最高,在溫泉旅遊體驗接受度以「整體而言對於關子嶺溫泉區的觀光旅遊是有幫助的」遊客接受度最高。單因子變異數分析在不同遊客背景變項中,在臺灣民間信仰融入溫泉旅遊之主題需求皆呈現顯著差異有:「年齡」、「教育程度」、「職業」、「目前居住地」、「之前來到過關子嶺溫泉區停留的天數」;溫泉旅遊體驗接受度上皆呈現顯著差異為「年齡」、「教育程度」、「之前來到過關子嶺溫泉區停留的天數」。 本研究問卷分析結論為:1.部分遊客停留一天以上卻未泡湯;2.遊客以一日遊型態居多;3.透過活動將溫泉旅遊與民間信仰結合接受度高。建議安排遊客接受度高的活動,讓活動更多元化,將溫泉旅遊與民間信仰文化融入中小學課程,從小扎根認識在地文化。

Taiwan's hot spring resources are quite rich, is the development of leisure industry is very important favorable conditions. Visitors to Guanziling Hot Spring Area, in addition to enjoy the fun of bathing, if combined with local folk beliefs, to improve the willingness of hot spring tourism and increase the time to stay. Increase the consumption opportunities for the local industry is economically helpful. This study designed many thematic activities, through the network and paper questionnaire survey, to explore the acceptance of folk beliefs into hot spring tourism, a total of 388 effective questionnaires. The reliability, descriptive and single factor variance by SPSS were analyzed, and the degree of acceptance and significant degree of tourism integration of folk beliefs into hot spring tourism were analyzed. Descriptive analysis of the theme of folk beliefs into the hot spring tourism to the theme of "fire princes festival hot spring food" tourists the highest degree of acceptance. In the hot spring tourism experience acceptance "in general for the Guanziling hot spring tourist tour is helpful" visitors accept the highest degree. Single factor variance analysis in the different backgrounds of tourists, there are significant differences in the subjective needs of Taiwan's folk beliefs into hot spring tourism: "age", "education level", "occupation", "current residence", " in Guanzhongling Hot Spring Area". There are significant differences in the degree of acceptance of the hot spring tourism experience as "age", "education level" and " stay in Guanzhongling hot spring area". The results of this study are: 1. Some tourists stay more than one day but not wasted; 2. Tourists to day tour type mostly; 3. Through the activities of the hot spring tourism and folk beliefs combined with high acceptance. This study proposes to arrange for tourists to accept high activity, so that more diversified activities, the hot spring tourism and folk culture into the primary and secondary school curriculum, from a small root to understand the local culture.