標題: 不同關子嶺溫泉水比例對番茄生長影響之研究

關鍵字: 關子嶺 溫泉水 溫泉農業; Guanziling hot spring hot spring agriculture

摘要: 台灣溫泉資源豐富且朝向多元化發展,為推廣溫泉區特色農業,本研究根據以往種植試驗,以關子嶺溫泉水種植番茄,觀察溫泉水和自來水種植番茄之差異性為何,期能推廣關子嶺在地的溫泉農業。本研究進行兩次試驗,首先將番茄幼苗種於盆栽中,種植土壤區分為全培養土和培養土混一般壤土各半兩種,澆灌不同百分比濃度之關子嶺溫泉水。第二次試驗為將番茄種植於戶外現地,澆灌水為濃度25%之關子嶺溫泉水,對照組為自來水外,其餘條件皆保持一致。由第一次試驗結果顯示,番茄種植於兩種不同土壤,分別以不同濃度關子嶺溫泉水澆灌,最後都能結出番茄果實。於第二次試驗結果顯示,以濃度25%關子嶺溫泉水和自來水,分別澆灌種植於現地之番茄,溫泉水番茄果實明顯優於自來水澆灌之果實,顯示以關子嶺溫泉水種植番茄是可行的。

Taiwan hot spring is rich in resources and towards diversified development, in order to promote the characteristics of hot spring area agriculture, this study based on previous planting experiments to Guanziling spring water planted tomatoes, observe the difference between hot spring and tap water, to promote hot springs of agriculture.In this study, the tomato were first planted in potted plants, and the cultivated soils were divided into whole culture soils and cultivated soils. The soils were divided into two kinds of soils, and different concentrations with spring water. The second test, for the tomato planted on site, irrigation hot spring water concentration of 25%, the control group for the water, the remaining conditions are consistent.From the first test results show that tomatoes are planted in two different soils, respectively, with different concentrations of hot spring water irrigation, and finally can bear tomato. In the second test results show that the concentration of 25% hot spring water and tap water, respectively, were planted in the local tomatoes, hot spring water tomato fruit was significantly better than the tap water. The results show that planting of tomatoes in Guanziling spring water is feasible.