標題: 洗街道路之街塵粒徑特徵與分佈特性

關鍵字: 街塵微粒 超細微粒 道路洗街; 街塵回復量; 粒徑分析; Particle of Street dust; Ultra-fine particles; Street wash; Street dust recovery volume; Particle size analysis

摘要: 本研究旨在探討都會區區域不同道路型態街塵中微粒之含量、特性、負荷及執行洗街作業對街道揚塵可產生之減量效益。針對南部某都會區四種不同市區型態地區道路(郊區、工業區、商業區及住宅區)進行不同路段之道路街塵採樣收集粒徑分析及洗街效率評估與研究,探討不同區域之道路街塵特性及細微粒徑,以了解交通工具因排放夾帶、磨損、輾壓及其捲揚致街塵飛散或沉降後之分布特性,以及各區域內大型車輛所帶入及帶出的塵土對道路的影響,進而分析不同砂土粒徑,並推估都會區受空氣污染衝擊,及細微粒徑之粒狀物對人體健康所造成影響。 主要的目標為藉由本研究進一步釐清道路揚塵對周界大氣微粒濃度貢獻之潛勢進行探討,同時亦藉由街塵微粒之粒徑分析解析超細微粒在道路街塵之分佈比例,即對於PM2.5或PM10等大氣細微粒濃度可能之影響。研究結果顯示,不同路段之細懸浮微粒(<2.5微米)在不同路段洗街前之街塵負荷約為0.00141~0.00434g/m2間,分佈比例僅佔各路段總街塵負荷約0.001 ~0.016%間,各路段之差異不甚明顯。若就懸浮微粒(<10微米)之分析結果觀之,洗街前之街塵負荷介於0.0058 ~ 0.0327 g/m2,分佈比例僅佔各路段總街塵負荷約0.004 ~ 0.083%間,所佔比例亦不高,同時經道路洗街後細微粒徑與超細微粒徑之微粒負荷更是有明顯削減的結果。整體而言,本研究之初步成果認為道路街塵影響周界大氣中超細懸浮微粒的貢獻潛勢,應屬微量影響,洗街後的貢獻潛勢更是明顯削減。而四個不同路段街塵之回復量亦可說明不同路段之周邊特性在洗街後對道路微粒之貢獻情形,四個都會型態路段中之超細微粒徑回復量依序分別為工業區>住宅區>商業區>郊區,若能有效控制工業區與住宅區區域路段之洗街成效,對控制周界大氣超細懸微粒之影響甚有幫助。

Purpose of this study is to explore the particle contents, characteristics and load of street dust in different road types in the metropolitan area and the street fugitive dust reduction benefits can be produced by implementation of street wash. The road sampling, collection, particle size analysis and street washing efficiency evaluation and research of different road sections were carried out for four different types of roads(Suburbs, industrial area, commercial area and residential area) in the southern metropolitan area. In order to understand the distribution characteristics of street dust scattered or settlement due to vehicles emissions, entrainment, wear, roller compaction and winding. And the dust that large vehicles brought in and out of each area the effects of dust on the road. And then analyze the particle size of different sand, and estimate the impact of air pollution to the metropolitan area, and the effects of fine particles to the health of human body. The main objective of this study is to further clarify the potential contribution of road dust to perimeter atmospheric particle concentration. Meanwhile, by analyzing the particle size of street dust to find out the distribution ratio of ultra-fine particles in street dust, which is the possible effect to the atmospheric fine particle concentration such as PM2.5 or PM10. Results shows the suspended particles(<2.5 microns) of different sections of road before street washing, the street dust loading is about 0.00141 ~ 0.004g / m2 interval, the distribution ratio only takes about 0.001 ~ 0.016% of the total street dust loading of each area. Difference between each section is not obvious. As to the results of analyzing of suspended particles (<10 microns), street dust loading before washing is between 0.0058 ~ 0.0327 g/m2, the distribution ratio only takes about 0.004 ~ 0.083% of the total street dust loading of each area. It is also not a high ratio. Meanwhile, the particle loading of fine particle size and ultrafine particle size are significant reduction after street washing. Overall, the preliminary results of this study that the impact of the street dust in the atmosphere of ultra-fine suspended particles, should be a trace impact, the degree of impact after washing the street is significantly reduced. And the street dust recovery volume of four different road can also tells the characteristics of different sections of the road and the contribution situation of the road fine particles after washing, the Ultra-fine particle size recovery volume in four metropolitan area is Industrial Zone> Residential Area> Commercial Area> Suburb. If we can control the road washing Effectiveness of industrial area and residential area effectively, then the control of perimeter atmosphere ultra-fine suspended particles would be very helpful.