Title: 直接滲透法回收含硼廢水之研究

Keywords: 醋酸纖維素 直接滲透 含硼廢水; Cellulose Acetate; Forward Osmosis boron-contained wastewater

Abstract: 本研究利用醋酸纖維素自行製備之平板膜應用於直接滲透 (FO) 技術及壓力延遲滲透(PRO)技術試驗,利用NaCl溶液做為驅動液(Draw Solution),用以探討兩系統對含硼廢水(Feed Solution)回收之效益,再藉由兩種技術探討各製備條件之薄膜對於滲透量之影響。製備不同醋酸纖維濃度之薄膜,藉由電子顯微鏡(SEM)探討薄膜結構、接觸角用於探討膜表面之親疏水性。實驗操作變因如下(1)不同醋酸纖維濃度薄膜用於FO/PRO技術試驗上以探討薄膜CA濃度對滲透量之影響。(2)變化Draw Solution以探討流速大小對滲透量之影響,也尋找其他可能影響薄膜滲透量之因素。(3)Draw Solution之濃度以3、4、5wt%作為變化,探討不同濃度對滲透量影響。以最佳條件之薄膜作為Feed Solution 溫度變化之實驗薄膜。(4)Feed Solution 溫度25、40、50、60℃作為變化,探討溫度變化下對滲透量之影響。

The main objective of this research is to prepare some membranes suitable for the forward osmosis (FO) and Pressure Retarded Osmosis (PRO) process applies in the boron-contained wastewater recovery technology. Thin, high boron-selective and porous cellulose acetate (CA) composite membranes will be prepared. SEM, and Contact Angle analyzer use to characterize the membranes. By conducting the batch FO and PRO process, the water flux and salt rejection for the prepared membrane were measured.

NaCl as draw solution, experiments of filtration by forward osmosis system were conducted under various operating conditions including polymer concentration, draw solution concentration, operation feed solution temperature. Expect find the optimize operation conditions for water flux and salt rejection.