標題: 台南善化地區淺層地下水水質特性

關鍵字: 地下水 地下水流向 導電度; Groundwater groundwater flow conductivity iron

摘要: 水是人類生活不可或缺的要素,且台灣的水資源有限,所以藉本研究來了解地下水特性,以便考量地下水是否於該地區可加以利用,成為輔助水源。本研究是從台南善化地區中45口標準監測井,依行政院環保署所公告的標準採樣方法分別於西元2014年度枯、豐水期進行兩次採樣。再使用標準檢測方法來進行水質分析。從水位深度來探討地下水流向,再從各分析項目結果,如導電度、總硬度、氯鹽、硫酸鹽、鐵、錳等等來探討地下水水質特性。經研究結果可得知該地區在不同深度的地下水流向皆由東向西流。該區域的不同深度的導電度約為 370至 3180 umho/cm at 25℃、平均 1125 umho/cm at 25℃,大都外圍高於中間,且有8成以上的數據是超過了灌溉用水標準。再由鐵的濃度來探討,該區域不同深度的濃度分佈雖有些許差異,約為 0.05至 4.36mg/L、平均 0.90mg/L,通常地下水含有高濃度的溶解鐵(二價鐵),表示該處地下水以還原態為主。藉由本研究的結果,探討出三大問題來做為後續研究的方向,第一:地下水位為何會有低於海拔零公尺的出現 ?第二:為何導電度測值大都會偏高 ?第三:地下水呈還原態的意義 ?

Water is an indispensable element of human life, and Taiwan's water resources are limited, so this study to understand the characteristics of groundwater, in order to consider whether groundwater can be used in the area and become an auxiliary source of water.The two sampling of this study is based on the standard sampling method published by the Environmental Protection Department of the Executive Yuan, respectively, in the year of 2014 in the dry and wet period of 45 standard monitoring wells of Tainan Shanhua area. And then use the standard detection method for water quality analysis. From the depth of water to explore the groundwater flow. And then from the analysis of the project results, such as conductivity, total hardness, chloride, sulfate, iron, manganese and so on to explore the characteristics of groundwater quality.As a result of the study, it is known that the groundwater flow at different depths in the area is from east to west. The conductivity of the region at different depths is about 370 to 3180 umho / cm at 25 ? C, with an average of 1125 umho / cm at 25 ? C, mostly above the middle, and more than 80% of the data is above the irrigation water standard. And then the concentration of iron to explore the concentration of the distribution of different concentrations of the region, although somewhat different, about 0.05 to 4.36 mg / L, an average of 0.90 mg / L, usually the groundwater contains a high concentration of dissolved iron (ferrous iron), indicating that the groundwater to restore the main state.With the results of this study, three major problems are explored as the direction of follow-First: why is there a groundwater level below Altitude of zero meters ?Second: why the conductivity is mostly high measured value?Third: the meaning of the groundwater to the Restore state?