標題: 市售拜香熱分析與空氣污染物排放關係之探討

關鍵字: 拜香燃煙 熱分析 懸浮微粒; 多環芳香烴化合物; CNS標準; Incense smoke; Thermal anylsis; Particles; PAHs; CNS standard

摘要: 拜香燃煙為台灣室內空氣污染物之主要污染源,故探討有效之拜香燃煙污染防治方式,以降低對人體健康危害,實為值得注重之議題。本研究選用台南市八種市售拜香,並於自製燃燒室進行空氣污染物之全量採樣。針對拜香燃燒所產生之灰分、懸浮微粒及氣/固相多環芳香烴化合物(PAHs)之排放係數與拜香燃燒之溫度、熱值及熱流間之關係進行分析探討。並以排放速率推估一般居家室內點燃拜香所造成之懸浮微粒濃度,最後進行統計分析討論市售拜香是否能符合國家標準(CNS)。研究結果顯示,市售拜香燃燒溫度、熱值及熱流愈高,灰分排放係數趨勢下降,懸浮微粒與固相多環芳香烴(S-PAHs)排放係數趨勢上升,推測係因市售拜香為使燃燒特性更加穩定而添加助燃物,以致拜香中適燃物質增加,提高拜香燃燒能量,懸浮微粒與固相多環芳香烴排放趨勢隨之上升。此外,民眾在一般居家佛堂,且高通風換氣率下燃燒三支拜香,將造成室內懸浮微粒濃度為 113±22.5 μg/m3,已超出室內空氣品質標準3倍以上。而在數據統計分析後發現燃燒市售拜香之排放濃度遠低於CNS標準(四項PAHs為0.2mg/m3)之規範,可見目前CNS標準應有修改之必要,以維護民眾健康。關鍵詞:拜香燃煙、熱分析、懸浮微粒、多環芳香烴化合物、CNS標準

Burning incense was the primary air pollutants in Taiwan, that`s why we talking about the effective way to prevent the pollution of the burning incense, it was such important issue. This study was using some ordinary incense which sold in Tainan city and burn it for lab, before sampling have to put the incense in to the conditioning box, after that sampling it in to the burning room which made by ourselves, the last we analysis and discuss the ash particle and 16 PAHs with the temperature and calorie value. And the discharge rate to estimate the general home indoors caused by burning incense caused by the concentration of suspended particulates, and finally statistical analysis to discuss whether the market can meet the national standard (CNS).The results showed that the higher the burning temperature, calorific value and heat flow, the gray emission coefficient decreased, the emission coefficient of particulates, and the emission coefficient of S-PAHs, it is suggested that the combustion characteristics of the suspended particulates and the polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons are increased with the increase of the combustible material and the combustion energy. In addition, the public in the general home Buddha, and high ventilation rate of combustion under the three incense, will cause indoor suspended particles concentration of 113 ± 22.5 μg / m3, has exceeded the indoor air quality standards more than 3 times. In the statistical analysis of the data found that the burning of the sale of commercial incense emissions concentration is much lower than the CNS standard (four PAHs 0.2 mg / m3) of the specification, we can see the current CNS standards should be modified to maintain public health. Key word: Incense smoke、Thermal analysis、Particles、PAHs、CNS standard