Title: 利用四氟硼酸鹽離子液體透過氧化萃取法進行模擬油品苯並噻吩脫硫之研究

Keywords: 脫硫 離子液體 氧化

Abstract: 近年來,國人對於環境汙染越來越關注,空氣汙染問題就是其中之一。根據歷年來相關研究成果顯示,機動車輛使用汽、柴油所排放之空氣污染物,在整體空氣污染之中佔極大比例 ,空氣汙染主要來自工業生產和交通工具的廢氣排放,隨著工業的發達和全球城市化,汙染也越來越嚴重,台灣目前有許多廢油再生處理廠面臨到的問題是再生油品中含有高濃度之有機硫,無法符合環保署法規之規定進行燃油直接利用。

而目前的脫硫技術已經在產業中被廣泛利用,然而這些脫硫技術其最大的問題在於設備、操作成本高且耗費能源以及所帶來的副產物。

本實驗在於使用離子液體(1-丁基-3-甲基咪唑四氟硼化鹽) 去萃取模擬油品中硫份之藥品(苯並噻吩),並將模擬油品中硫份濃度訂在500ppm,在研究中使用雙氧水(氧化劑)、鎢磷酸(過渡金屬催化劑)、溴化四辛基銨(界面活性劑)作為氧化藥品。

根據本實驗的合成離子液體1-丁基-3-甲基咪唑四氟硼酸鹽與萃取結果,和文獻資料的相比較下,其離子液體的性質隨其分子結構的變化而產生不同的萃取結果,說明可以通過精心選擇陽離子和陰離子的配對或改變陽離子或陰離子的結構來調整離子液體的性質。因此在本實驗ODS(氧化脫硫)的具體應用中仍然有很大的空間來優化離子液體。

In recent years, people are increasingly concerned about environmental pollution, air pollution is one of them. According to the relevant research results over the years, motor vehicles use gasoline and diesel emissions of air pollutants, in the overall air pollution accounted for a large proportion of air pollution mainly from industrial production and transport emissions, with the industrial development and Global urbanization and pollution are becoming more and more serious. There are many waste oil recycling plants in Taiwan. The problem is that recycled oil contains high concentration of organic sulfur and can not be directly used in accordance with the regulations of EPD.

The current desulfurization technology has been widely used in the industry, but these desulfurization technology, its biggest problem is the equipment, high operating costs and energy consumption and the by-products.

The experiment was to use an ionic liquid (1-butyl-3-methylimidazolium tetrafluoroboronide) to extract the sulfur (phthalamide) in the simulated oil and set the sulfur concentration in the simulated oil 500 ppm, in the study using hydrogen peroxide (oxidant), tungstophosphoric acid (transition metal catalyst), tetraoctylammonium bromide (surfactant) as an oxidized drug.

According to the synthesis of ionic liquid 1-butyl-3-methylimidazolium tetrafluoroborate in this experiment with the extraction results, and the literature compared with the nature of its ionic liquid with its molecular structure changes produce different extraction results , Indicating that the properties of the ionic liquid can be adjusted by carefully selecting the cation or anion pairing or changing the structure of the cation or anion. Therefore, in this experiment ODS (oxidative desulfurization) in the specific application still has a lot of space to optimize the ionic liquid.