Title: 三維影像地籍圖製作之研究

Keywords: UAV 3D影像地籍圖; 真正射影像; UAV; 3Dcadastral map; True orthophoto

Abstract: 隨著時代的進步,無人飛行載具(Unmanned Aerial Vehicle,UAV)於各領域已有相當成熟的發展,已可酬載不同的精密感測設備快速獲取各種物理的或幾何的空間資訊並應用於不同領域,例如巡查、環境污染監測、防救災、測繪等。目前UAV仍以獲取高解析度影像進行空間幾何資訊的提取為主流。傳統的地籍圖成果之呈現方式僅為類比式的二維線畫圖,民眾無法從地籍圖直觀理解土地現況,即使將地籍圖已套繪至傳統準正射影像,大都也僅是二維的方式呈現,無法在影像上正確呈現地籍界線的平面位置。若將地籍圖直接套在三維影像模型上,地籍界線也不會隨著地形起伏而貼著地形面起伏變化。本研究提出UAV技術應用於3D影像地籍圖的製作,將地籍圖與真正射影像密合套疊並以三維的方式呈現,藉此改變傳統地籍圖成果之呈現方式。本研究先利用UAV航拍實驗區影像,再利用多視點影像處理技術製作出的真正射影像、三維稠密點雲及三維影像模型,最後將實驗區地籍圖與真正射影像套和產製二維影像地籍圖,及利用一定處理流程將地籍圖與三維稠密點雲套和產製三維影像地籍圖。本研究並以實測界址點坐標與自影像量測的地籍點坐標進行精度驗證,證明本研究成果已符合地籍測量精度。

Recently, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV), equipped with different high accurate remote sensing sensors acquiring various physical or geometric spatial information has many mature applications in different fields, such as environmental patrol, pollution monitoring, disaster prevention and relief, and mapping. High resolution imagery acquisition and spatial geometric information extraction is still the current major application for UAV.The visual representation of traditional cadastral maps is still limited in 2D drawings. It seems insufficient to provide intuitive understanding of the variety of problems in high density residential areas. Even though the 2D cadastral maps can be overlapped on traditional semi orthophoto, it still represents in two dimensional map. It is very hard to represent land legal boundary and physical information on imagery preciously. Because 2D cadastral maps and 3D image-based model are produced separately, it is also a very challenge issue for the land boundary line to follow the variation of terrain surface. This study propose a 3D cadastral map production and update technology using UAV-derived imagery. This study overlaps the cadastral map with true orthophoto using 3D visualization technique which change the way for visual inspection of traditional cadastral map.With the rapid development in the fields of UAV photogrammetry, 3D data such as 3D point cloud and 3D image model can be obtained using computer vision and multi-view technique. Finally, cadastral maps are used to provide semantic information about the land cover class and 2D spatial information of the boundary of the cadastral objects in study area to fulfill the producing 3D cadastral object by dense image matching and registration procedure. In this study, digitized land corner coordinates from UAV-derived true orthophoto are verified by field survey data. The accuracy of these land corner points is proved to fulfill the requirement of cadastral map accuracy.