Title: 探討長期照護機構營養師工作壓力、工作滿意度之現況與相關性:以台南、高雄地區為例

Keywords: 長期照護機構 營養師 工作壓力; 工作滿意度; Elderly nursing institutions; Dietitian; Job stress; Job satisfaction

Abstract: 本研究旨在瞭解台南、高雄地區長期照護機構營養師工作壓力與工作滿意度之現況,並分析其工作狀態和壓力感受及滿意度之關係。研究對象為2016年於台南、高雄地區共345間立案長期照護機構所聘之執業營養師,研究工具採郵寄問卷及網路問卷方式進行調查,問卷內容包括「工作壓力量表」、「工作滿意度量表」及個人資料三部分,資料分析方法採用描述性統計和線性逐步複迴歸分析法。根據本研究目前結果發現﹕

88.2%的營養師為女性,學院或大學畢業,超過一半的營養師在40歲以下,且單身,年資低於6年者超過五成,勞動契約關係以「定期契約」者為最多,超過七成為基層營養師(無下屬者),薪資低於5萬元者居多,目前多無計畫再升學的意願。

營養師整體工作滿意度介於「普通及滿意」之間,在六個工作滿意度構面中以「人際關係」及「工作環境」兩部分得分較高,較不滿意的部分為「薪資福利」及「組織制度」等。

工作壓力與工作滿意度呈現負相關,相關程度為高度相關(相關係數為-0.959,p 值<0.05),即工作壓力愈大,工作滿意度愈低。

The purpose of this study is to understand the current situation of job stress and job satisfaction of nutritionists and nurses in Tainan and Kaohsiung areas, and to analyze the relationship between job status, stress and satisfaction. A total of 345 practicing dieticians and research tools employed in the Tainan and Kaohsiung districts were surveyed in 2016. The questionnaire was conducted by postal questionnaire and network questionnaire. The questionnaire included "Work Pressure Scale", " Job satisfaction scale "and personal information. Data analysis methods using descriptive statistics and multiple class regression analysis based on the current findings of this study found:

1.88.2% of the dietitians graduated for women, colleges or universities, more than half of the dietitians at age 40, and single, less than six years of more than five percent, labor contract relationship to "regular contract".For the most, more than seven as a grass-roots nutritionist (no subordinates), pay less than 50,000 yuan were mostly,There is no plan for further planning.

2.The overall workload of nutritionists between the "slight pressure and moderate pressure" between the top five jobs.Pressure is mainly distributed in the "organization and management" and "personal factors" two facets.

3.The overall job satisfaction of nutritionists between the "common and satisfied" between the six job satisfaction.In the case of "interpersonal relationship" and "working environment", the score is higher and less satisfactory Part of the "pay and benefits" and "organizational system" and so on.

4.The work pressure and job satisfaction showed a negative correlation, the correlation degree is highly correlated (correlation coefficient is -0.959, p value <0.05), the greater the working pressure, the lower the job satisfaction.