標題: 韓愈教育思想之研究

關鍵字: 韓愈 教育思想 師道 Han Yu educational insights teacher road

摘要: 教育是百年大計,不同的教育思想、理念會左右一個社會的發展,乃至於國家的進步。韓愈處於中唐紛擾的時代,為了拯救日漸衰敗的國家,韓愈提出了自己的教育主張,希望能透過適當的教育方法,培養出優秀的人才,以拯救時弊,維持一個長治久安的世界。

本論文分為六個章節研究韓愈的教育思想:第一章緒論,首先說明研究動機、研究方法和文獻探討。第二章介紹韓愈生平與時代背景。第三章分析韓愈教育思想淵源。第四章分析韓愈教育思想,以了解其教育主張是什麼。第五章是說明韓愈教育思想實踐,帶來哪些改變和好的影響。最後第六章作結論。

透過研究可發現,韓愈承襲儒家的教育思想,提倡師道、因材施教、提攜後學、興辦學校等。不僅促進了教育發展,也為國家培育了不少人才,遂開啟了後代新儒學的局面,為教育界帶來一番新氣象。

Education is a hundred years of planning, different educational ideas, which will influence social development, and even the country's progress. In order to save the declining country, Han Yu presented his own educational ideas, hoping to cultivate outstanding talents through the appropriate educational methods to save the shortcomings and maintain a long-term stability of the world.

This thesis is divided into six chapters to study Han Yu's educational insights. The first chapter introduces the research motives, research methods and literature review. The second chapter introduces Han Yu 's life and the background of the times. The third chapter analyzes the origin of Han Yu 's educational insights. The fourth chapter analyzes Han Yu's educational insights to understand what his educational insights are. The fifth chapter is to explain how Han Yu practiced education insights, bring about what changes and good influence. Finally, the sixth chapter is conclusion.

Through the study, we found, Han Yu inherited the Confucian educational ideas, to promote teachers, teaching students, to mention after school, set up schools. Not only to promote the development of education, but also for the country to cultivate a lot of talent, then opened the future of Neo-Confucianism situation for the education sector to bring some new weather.