標題: 天然物萃取液在頭髮洗劑及護髮品應用之開發

關鍵字: ABTS DPPH 化粧品; 頭髮; ABTS; DPPH; Cosmetic; Hair

摘要: 本研究探討天然物之抗氧化活性及頭髮相關產品是否具有相關性。因此以天然物作為材料,進行各種活性評估與化粧品應用之探討。本研究選擇了二十種天然萃取物,將新鮮植物以去離子水和50%酒精做為溶劑經加熱迴流萃取和微波萃取和浸泡萃取法及冷凍乾燥後得到萃取物,進行各項活性的評估。包含抗氧化活性、總酚含量、UV光譜吸收、抑菌等一系列活性評估,探討天然物萃取物其抗氧化活性與頭髮相關產品具有相關性,並進而開發頭髮相關化粧品。 結果顯示,二十種天然萃取物在抗氧化活性的部分,其清除DPPH˙自由基之活性SC50 0.016 mg/ml;清除ABTS.+ 陽離子自由基清除試驗活性為SC50 0.013 mg/ml ;天然萃取物UV光譜,都有很強之吸收故可利用於防曬產品之開發。由天然物萃取之活性評估, 篩選出五種最佳天然物萃取物;添加於洗髮產品,搭配柔順劑 Polyquaternium - 10、Polyquaternium - 7,此洗髮精在洗後之沖洗感、洗後清潔感、頭皮緊繃感有較顯著效果頭髮,且頭髮不乾澀有蓬鬆的效果。本論文顯示天然植物萃取液具有抗氧化活性,可應用於頭髮洗劑及護髮產品配方中,具有開發潛力。

This study investigated whether the antioxidant activity of natural products and hair related products are relevant. We used natural products as the materials, a variety of activities and the application of cosmetics were assessed. In this study, twenty kinds of natural extracts were selected, and fresh extracts were extracted with the solvents of the deionized water and 50% alcohol. The extracts were extracted by heating reflux, microwave, soaking and freeze-drying. The antioxidant activity, total phenol content, UV absorption, antibacterial and other activities were assessed. Therefore, it would to facilitate development the development of hair related cosmetics. The results showed that 20 kinds of natural extracts have a strong absorption in the antioxidant activity, the removal of DPPH free radical activity SC50 0.016 mg / ml, ABTS Cationic free radical scavenging activity of SC50 0.013 mg / ml and natural extract UV spectrum. So, they could be used for the development of sunscreen products. We selected five best natural products extracted from the activity of natural extracts, added to the shampoo product with a softener Polyquaternium - 10, Polyquaternium - 7. This shampoo had more significant effect after washing in the wash feeling, wash after cleaning Feeling, scalp tight feeling and its fluffy effect. This paper shows that natural plant extracts have antioxidant activity and can be used in hair lotion and hair care product formulations which have the development potential.