標題: 甘藷皮與咖啡銀皮萃取物應用於化粧品之研究

關鍵字: 化粧品 台農73號紫玉甘藷; 咖啡銀皮; 防曬; Cosmetics; TN 73 Purple Sweet Potato coffee silver skin; Sunscreen

摘要: 食品安全問題、黑心商品頻傳的時代,人們對自然、安全的產品需求日漸增加。因此添加天然植物萃取物的化粧品成了消費者汲汲尋找與追求的目標,希望利用天然植物萃取的產品能提供有效的活性,並提高產品安全性、安定性,進而減少使用化學原料造成身體及環境的衝擊。 本篇研究以台農73號甘藷皮與咖啡銀皮,利用純水及丁二醇為溶劑萃取,其萃取液進行總酚含量、DPPH‧自由基清除率、ABTS‧+陽?子自由基清除率抗氧化試驗、體外酪胺酸?抑制試驗、UV吸收光譜、抗菌試驗等評估試驗。 實驗結果,純水/丁二醇萃取物之總酚含量皆高於純水萃取物,總酚含量以台農73號甘藷皮最高含量為68.49±0.6(μg GAE/g);純水/丁二醇萃取物之DPPH‧自由基清除率及ABTS‧+陽?子自由基清除率皆優於純水萃取物,其中又以台農73號甘藷皮純水/丁二醇萃取物為最佳;台農73號甘藷皮純水萃取物與咖啡銀皮之純水/丁二醇之萃取物,混合成複合萃取物對UV吸收光譜優於單一種萃取物之UV吸收。 將台農73號甘藷皮萃取物與咖啡銀皮萃取物各以5%濃度製成化粧水、精華液及乳液評估產品穩定性。最後再將具有最佳UV吸收、總酚含量、DPPH‧自由基清除率及ABTS‧+陽?子自由基清除率最佳之台農73號甘藷皮純水萃取物、台農73號甘藷皮純水/丁二醇萃取物與咖啡銀皮純水/丁二醇萃取物調配成混合萃取液,以5%濃度調製成化粧水、精華液、乳液及面膜等一系列產品,研究結果其複合物產品具有皮膚改善效果。本研究所選用之甘藷及咖啡這兩種材料是日常生活中普遍可見的食物及飲品材料,是高經濟價值的食材但在食物製作過程中其甘藷外皮以及咖啡銀皮是被人們視為無用的廢棄物,因此在實驗中回收再利用,未來可開發為防曬、淡斑、除皺、毛孔緊緻之產品,以達環保目的創造新的價值與商業契機。

Food safety problems, black age commodity frequency of the times, people on the natural, safe product demand is increasing.Therefore, the addition of natural plant extracts to cosmetics has become the goal of consumers looking for and pursuing the hope that the use of natural plant extracts can provide effective activity and improve product safety and stability, thereby reducing the use of chemical raw materials to cause the body and the environment The impact.In this study TN 73 sweet potato skin and coffee silver skin, the total phenolics content, DPPH‧free radical scavenging rate, ABTS‧+ cationic free radical scavenging rate were studied by using pure water and 1,3 Butylene Glycol as solvent extraction. Oxidation test, in vitro tyrosinase inhibition test, UV absorption spectroscopy, antibacterial test and other assessment test.The total phenol content of the pure water/1,3 Butylene Glycol extract was 68.49 ± 0.6 (μg GAE/g), and the total phenol content of the pure water/1,3 Butylene Glycol extract was higher than that of the pure water extract The DPPH‧radical scavenging rate and ABTS‧+ cation free radical scavenging rate of pure water / 1,3 Butylene Glycol extract were better than pure water extract, and the water extract of sweet potato skin was optimal;The UV absorption spectrum of the pure extract of the sweet potato extract of TN 73 and the pure water / 1,3 Butylene Glycol of coffee and silver was better than that of the single extract.The stability of the product was evaluated by the concentration of the sweet potato extract and the coffee silver extract of TN 73 at 5% concentration. Finally, the best UV absorption, total phenol content, DPPH‧free radical scavenging rate and ABTS‧+ cationic free radical scavenging rate of the best sweet potato extract, 1,3 Butylene Glycol extract and coffee silver skin pure water / butanediol extract prepared into a mixed extract to 5% concentration of a series of products, the results of its composite products with skin improvement effect.The selection of sweet potatoes and coffee materials in this study is a food and beverage material that is generally visible in everyday life and is a food of high economic value. However, in the course of food production, its sweet potato skin and coffee silver skin are regarded as useless Waste, so in the experiment recovery and reuse, can be developed for the Sunscreen, Blemish, wrinkles, pores of the product, in order to achieve environmental protection purposes to create new value and business opportunities.