標題: 開發含蝦紅素之固態脂質奈米粒子與奈米結構脂質載體

關鍵字: 奈米結構脂質載體 固態脂質奈米粒子; 蝦紅素; 高壓均質法; 烷基葡萄醣苷; 經皮吸收; Nanostructured lipid carriers; Solid lipid nanoparticles; Astaxnathin; High pressure homogenizer; Alkyl Polyglucoside; Percutaneous absorption

摘要: 本研究主要藉由脂質載體(lipid-carriers)之結構包覆蝦紅素(Astaxanthin),開發固態脂質奈米粒子(SLNs)與奈米結構脂質載體(NLCs),其目的為避免活性成分氧化且經長時間儲存而降解。本實驗以熱高壓均質乳化(500bar/5 cycles)製備Astaxnthin-SLN與Astaxnthin -NLC,所製備的SLNs與NLCs平均在120 nm-170 nm左右,且有均勻的分散係數(PdI)與穩定的界面電位(Zeta potentail)介於│25│~│41│ mV,全部配方總量回收率皆93 %以上、包埋率100 %。經90天安定性評估,NLCs比SLNs更穩定且不易降解,以烷基葡萄糖苷界面活性劑(Plantacare®2000)製備載體Astaxnthin-NLC(PL2000)有最穩定的配方總量回收率皆88%以上,經皮膚刺激性測試72小時觀察結果為無刺激性。經皮膚保溼度測試實驗人數10人,精華液含NLC(S-NLC)塗抹於臉部,有70%的人保濕度改善(P<0.05)。使用靜態式經皮吸收擴散槽體外研究顯示,以乳液含NLC(E-NLC)有最好的皮膚滲透力與一般製程乳液(T-emulsion)相比有顯著差異(P<0.05),且載體加入乳液中,可改善皮膚滲透力。

The aim of this study was to develop and assess nanostructured lipid carriers(NLCs) compared to solid lipid nanoparticles(SLNs) encapsulated with Astaxanthin. The purpose of the present research was to avoid oxidation and degradation of the active ingredient then prolonged storage time. In this study, Encapsulation of Astaxanthin in SLN (Astaxnthin-SLN) and NLC (Astaxnthin-NLC) were prepared by hot high pressure homogenizer technique (500 bars/5cycles). The results shown that SLNs and NLCs particles were around 120 nm-170 nm diameters with narrow distribution and stable zeta potential(│25│ ~ │41│mV). The total recovery of formulations were more than 93 %, the encapsulation efficiency was 100 % for all tested formulations. The NLC prepared by Cetyl palmitate、Caprylic/Capric triglyceride and surfactant (Plantacare? 2000) was better stability and less degradation than SLN. The total recovery of Astaxanthin-NLC (PL2000) was more than 88 % after storage for 3 months, the skin irritation test results shown Astaxanthin-NLC (PL2000) was non-irritation in 72 hours. The skin efficiency test with 10 volunteers by applying the serum contains NLC (S-NLC) on their face were performed, the results shown that 70 % of people improved in moisture (P<0.05). The in vitro percutaneous absorption with Franz cell results shown that emulsion contains NLC (E-NLC) transdermal permeation of Astaxanthin was greater than Typical-emulsion (T-emulsion), they were significant increased (P < 0.05). These findings indicated that NLC could add to typical-emulsion to improve the skin penetration.