Title: 以溫泉區特色設計文創商品之研究-以龜丹溫泉為例

Keywords: 五行溫泉 文化創意 龜丹溫泉; Cultural and creative; Guei-Dan hot spring; Five elements hot spring

Abstract: 龜丹溫泉區擁有獨特的五行溫泉,本研究利用溫泉與文創商品的結合,以五行圖案展現五行溫泉之獨特性,製作獨創的文創設計,期望能讓當地溫泉業者與遊客認同採用,進而推廣至整個龜丹溫泉風景區,提供給消費者更多的消費選擇。龜丹溫泉具備碳酸氫鹽泉之鹹泉、硫磺泉之臭泉、無色無味之清泉、碳酸泉之熱泉及泥漿溫泉之濁泉等五種不同泉質的溫泉,分別屬於金、木、水、火及土五種五行屬性,與人物圖案相結合繪出屬於龜丹溫泉的人物,結合本研究所選用的毛巾,製作成符合龜丹的溫泉文創商品。本研究藉由文獻回顧與蒐集龜丹地區五行溫泉之資訊,配合五行與五種溫泉特色,創造能讓顧客一目了然的人物繪圖,並結合溫泉用品,創造能讓遊客認識龜丹溫泉的文創商品,並能帶動溫泉區觀光產業。

Guei-Dan hot spring area has a unique five elements spa. This research combines hot spring with Culture and Creative products, using five elements pattern to show the uniqueness of the spa, making the original Culture and Creative design and expecting the local hot spring industry along with tourists to adopt. Furthermore, it can be extended to whole Guei-Dan hot spring scenic area, providing consumers more options. Guei-Dan hot spring has five different springs, which are salty bicarbonate spring, smelly sulfur spring, colorless and tasteless spring, hot carbonate spring and turbid mud spring, respectively belong to the five elements, which are metal, wood, water, fire and earth. By combining the characters that represent Guei-Dan hot spring with the chosen towels creates the Culture and Creative products that matches Guei-Dan spa.This study creates the simple and clear characters by literature review and information of the five elements hot spring at Guei-Dan. Tourists get to know Guei-Dan hot spring via the Culture and Creative products based on the characters and hot spring supplies, and therefore, pushing the tourism industry of hot spring forward.