標題: 以鋯鎢複合氧化物載體作為酸性催化劑用於轉酯化鑑定油品

關鍵字: 催化劑 氣相層析 轉酯化反應

摘要: 本研究以偏鎢酸銨與氧化鋯經由高溫鍛燒得到鋯鎢複合氧化物載體(WO3/ZrO2),作為高安定性、高活性的酸性非均相催化劑,作為轉酯化反應的材料。將鍛燒後之不同階段催化劑分別利用掃描式電子顯微鏡(SEM)得到微觀結構,及酸強度得到催化活性,並在密閉式加熱反應系統中進行三酸甘油酯之脂肪酸甲酯化反應,其反應是將三酸甘油酯水解並經由酯化反應得到脂肪酸甲酯是重要的食品分析項目,藉由上述方法可以鑑定油品是否合乎規範。

以鋯鎢複合氧化物載體作為催化劑與三酸甘油酯反應,得到之脂肪酸甲酯進行油品鑑定。由研究結果顯示反應系統以催化劑含量20wt%下最佳條件:油醇濃度在1000μg/mL、注射體積50μL、反應溫度100℃、反應時間8分鐘,可獲得到良好的轉酯化效果,且密閉式加熱反應系統中能以少量的溶劑、較短的時間及較低的溫度來完成轉酯化反應,此方法具有應用在生質柴油的潛力。

This study the tungsten oxide zirconium oxide (WO3 / ZrO2) was obtained by calcination of ammonium metatungstate zirconia through high temperature, and it was used as material for transesterification reaction with high activity and stability acid heterogeneous catalyst. The microstructures and acid activity of the catalysts different stages after calcination were obtained by scanning electron microscopy (SEM) and the acid strength. And the fatty acid methyl esterification of triglycerides is carried in a closed heating reaction system. The hydrolysis of triglycerides and esterification of fatty acid methyl esters is important food analysis project, by the above method can identify whether the oil in line with norms.

The catalytic reaction parameters were optimized in which 20% by weight of WO 3 / ZrO 2 was at a sample concentration of 1000 μg/mL, injection volume of 50 uL, 100 °C, and 8 minute reaction time. And the closed heating reaction system can be used in the process of a small amount of solvent and reaction time is shorter, lower temperature conditions to complete the transesterification reaction, so this method has the potential in the application of bio-diesel.