標題: 健康管理APP平台開發與使用行為評估

關鍵字: 健康管理 行動應用程式; 創新擴散理論; 使用意圖

摘要: 根據Google 的調查在2013年台灣人使用智慧型手機的頻率是逐年的增加,現在約有八成的使用者會隨身攜帶手機出門,由此可知,智慧型手機已經跟人們的生活越來越脫離不理關係,隨著智慧型手機的普及化、行動網路成熟,整個改變人們生活品質,取代了許多傳統行業,再加上網路應用的成熟,可以隨時隨地搜尋想要的健康資訊或是找尋相關的軟體。現代人們對於健康意識的抬頭,也隨著智慧型手機的出現,開發出許多健康管理相關行動應用程式。人們對於健康議題的重視沒有隨著科技的進步而減少,把健康與科技做結合,由於網路世代來臨,由於目前市面上的行動應用程式商店以GooglePlay、APP Store 為主要兩個大宗。行動應用程式的種類也不勝枚舉,智慧型手機的出現改變人們的生活,逐漸變成大家生活的依靠,不管是學生上班族或者是家庭主婦老年人,智慧型手機已經開始取代過去生活中的3C 產品,本研究的目的是設計一套健康平台的行動應用程式,方便使用者了解自己身體狀況,也能記錄每次健康記錄的資料,讓使用者能夠知道自己的健康資訊的改變。並在平台建置後,透過一個使用意圖評估模式評估使用者使用健康管理行動應用程式的影響因素,了解使用者使用相關平台的影響因素,研究結果發現平台容易使用程度會影響使用者對平台的態度、態度、傳播管道及社會系統會影響使用者對於平台的使用意願。研究結果可以提供給相關平台開發人員及平台推動之參考,也可作為後續研究之參考。

According to Google's survey in 2013 Taiwanese use smartphones frequency is increased year by year, and now about 80% of mobile phone users will carry out. Therefore, the smart phone has been combined with people's lives. According the popularity of smart phones, mobile Internet matures, the entire change people's quality of life, replacing many traditional industries, coupled with access road applications mature, you can search for health information whenever and wherever you want, or to find relevant software. People attention to health issues, the development of health management with mobile applications is also developed. People do not reduce the concerned for health since the advancement of technology. Combine the health and technology because of the advent of the Internet generation. We download most of the mobile applications through two main market mobile applications store like GooglePlay and APP Store. Types of mobile applications are also numerous, smart phones has changed people's lives and become the dependent of people’s lives. Smart phones have begun to replace past life 3C products, whether a student, a housewife, or older workers. The purpose of this study is to design a healthy platform for mobile applications. The APP platform not also helps users understanding of their physical condition, but also records users’ health record information. Users can allow users understand the change of their health information. After the implement of platform, we propose an evaluation model to evaluate users’ intention to use health management APP platform and understand the impact factors influence users’ intention. According the findings of this study, we find that the degree of easy to use platform will affect users of the platform attitude, attitude, communication pipelines and social system will affect the user wishes to use the platform. The results can be provided to refer to the relevant platform for developers and platform to promote, but also as a reference for future research.