標題: 養殖廢水做為生質柴油煉製油脂藻類培養基質之研究

關鍵字: 油脂藻 生質柴油 替代能源

摘要: 本專題研究主要是探討用漁塭養殖廢水來培養油脂藻類,這個計畫不僅可取代養殖廢水的處理設施,使得魚塭養殖水可以循環使用,達成節省水資源的目的。本專題對魚塭養殖廢水水質的監測結果中氨氮的平均值約2.10mg/L;亞硝酸鹽的平均值約12.03mg/L;硝酸鹽氮的平均值約2.82mg/L,顯示水中的主要的汙染物是含氮的營養鹽類。而本專題所選用的小球藻(Chlorella vulgaris)及柵藻(Scenedesmus dimorphus)在此環境並沒有完成馴養產生油脂。但是,分析漁塭水中的原生藻類的總脂質含量百分比的平均值高達38.0 %,最高值可達51.2 %,頗值得深入探討開發。

In this study, the aquaculture wastewater us used a substrate to cultivate oil-producing algae and it will offer an alternative way to treat aquaculture wastewater and water recovery. From the results of monitoring program, the average concentrations of ammonia-nitrogen, nitrite-nitrogen, and nitrate-nitrogen are 2.10mg/L, 12.03mg/L, and 2.82mg/L, respectively. It shows that nitrogen contained nutrients are the main pollutants of aquaculture wastewater. However, Chlorella vulgaris and Scenedesmus dimorphus cannot survive in this wastewater. From the oil content analysis of the aquaculture wastewater, the oil content averages as 38.0% and the highest is51.2%. It shows a high potential to investigate this issue.