Title: 文化觀光思維建構軍事文化遺產紀念場域之研究-以日治時期臺灣地區的原日本陸軍船舶特攻艇部隊「海上挺身戰隊(マルレ艇)」為例

Keywords: 文化觀光 軍事文化遺產; 紀念場域; 特攻艇; 震洋艇; マルレ艇 cultural tourism military heritage memorial field; Explode Motor Boat; Shinyo; Marule

Abstract: 近年以來,隨著史料的解密與閒置營區編近年以來,隨著史料的解密與閒置營區編近年以來,隨著史料的解密與閒置營區編近年以來,隨著史料的解密與閒置營區編近年以來,隨著史料的解密與閒置營區編部分昔日門禁森嚴的軍事重地,褪下神秘面紗部分昔日門禁森嚴的軍事重地,褪下神秘面紗部分昔日門禁森嚴的軍事重地,褪下神秘面紗部分昔日門禁森嚴的軍事重地,褪下神秘面紗以其具有軍事文化遺產的價值,被指定為古蹟或登錄歷史建築轉型成新興觀光景點。在這些軍事史蹟之中,二戰末期曾 造成美軍艦艇相當威脅與損害的原日海上特攻「震洋艇」 較為人知,然在原日本陸軍的方面,也有規模不相上下的一支 進行特攻作戰的船舶 特攻艇 部隊 「海上 挺身戰隊 挺身戰隊 挺身戰隊 (マルレ艇 マルレ艇 )」,戰時 配屬在 配屬在 菲律賓與 菲律賓與 菲律賓與 沖繩的 マルレ艇 マルレ艇 マルレ艇 戰隊並曾 戰隊並曾 造成美軍的損傷 造成美軍的損傷 造成美軍的損傷 造成美軍的損傷 造成美軍的損傷。然而,然而,較於臺灣地區原日本海軍所屬的「震洋艇」基皆已被尋獲,於臺灣地區原日本海軍所屬的「震洋艇」基皆已被尋獲,於臺灣地區原日本海軍所屬的「震洋艇」基皆已被尋獲,有多篇論文與 調查研究報告,並陸續成為 文化資產或觀光景點;這支建置在日本陸軍本陸軍系統的船舶特攻艇部隊 「海上挺身戰隊 (マルレ艇 )」在臺灣卻幾無人知,迄今所有研究對其皆只在文中帶到,乎成為被遺忘的歷史。本研究係以「日治時期臺灣地區的原日本陸軍船舶特攻艇部隊『海上挺身戰隊(マルレ艇)』」為對象,蒐集史料文獻加以解讀,並藉由GIS 與GPS 的輔助,實地進行田野調查,建置研究對象的基礎資料。以翔實之考證為基礎,結合相關戰爭遺跡與軍事地景,聚焦形塑軍事文化遺產紀念場域。期能結合「文化」與「觀光」,透過「文化觀光」的操作模式,建構兼具觀光吸引力與文化資產教育性的紀念場域深度導覽環境。

In recent years, along with the de-compile of historical data and the decryption of idle camps, some of the old access-guarded military powerhouses slipped out of the veil of mystery. Its military heritage value have been designated as monuments or registered as historic buildings. Moreover, they have been transformed into new cultural attractions. Among these historical military sites, Japanese Shinyo which caused considerable damage and original threats on US warships during WWII are better known. However, in terms of the former Japanese Army, there is a special forces commando ship combat troops, "Marule" on a comparable scale. It was attached to the Philippines and Okinawa Marule team and used to cause damage on the US military. However, compared to the original "Shinyo" bases which belonged to Japanese Navy in Taiwan having been found, with a number of papers and research reports and having become a cultural asset or attractions, in Taiwan, few know this special forces troop ship "Marule" built in Japanese Army system. All studies so far have been taken only in the text and almost become forgotten history. In this study, the former Japanese army Explode Motor Boat troop "Marule" in Taiwan field during Japanese occupation is the object.Historical documents are to be collected and interpreted. Moreover, assisted by GIS and GPS, fieldwork is to be field-conducted and the basic data of study object is to be built. The detailed research is to be the basis. With related war relics and military landscape, military heritage memorial field is to be focused and shaped. Culture and tourism can be combined. Through the cultural tourism mode operation, the memorial field depth tour environment of both tourist attractions and cultural asset education is to be constructed.